August, 2015
Winners, Nominees & Official Selections
Winners, Nominees & Official Selections
Winners
Best Picture
El Camino
Runtime 01:24:47
US
Producers:
Elizabeth Guevara
Terri Lynn Zinner
El Camino
Runtime 01:24:47
US
Producers:
Elizabeth Guevara
Terri Lynn Zinner
Best Drama: A SPECIAL PLACE (Drama Short): Director: Matt Gray, CA, USA
Best Drama Student: BOUND (Drama Student): Director: Lexi St. John, CA, USA
Best Comedy/Dramedy: The Cheerleader (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Katherine Katz, CA, USA
Best Comedy/Dramedy Student: The Holy Cave (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Aleix Massot, Spain
Best Feature All Genres: Floating Away (Feature All Genres): Director: Ko Eto, Japan
Best Foreign Feature: Kurdistan-Kurdistan (Foreign Feature): Director: BULENT GUNDUZ, France
Best Foreign Short: Positive Discrimination - Director: Charlo Johnson, Ireland
Best Web Series/New Media: Whitey (Web series/New Media): Director: Donald Watson, CA, USA
Best Sci-Fi: Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Best Animation: Displaced - Director: Gray Hodgkinson, New Zealand
Best Animation Student: Enchanted Ink - Director: Brandon Scarry & Lauren Hart, USA
Best Horror: Emily - Director: Jun Xia, CA, USA
Best Music Video: Revolution (Music Video): Director: Bryce Morgan, CA, USA
Best Trailer/Promos: Macha (Trailer/Promos): Director: Carlos Yasik, CA, USA
Best Documentary Short: The Life & Art of David Labkovski (Documentary Short): Director: Carole Eglash-Kosoff, USA
Best Documentary Feature: PROJECT USA (Feature Documentary): Director: Miguel Herrero Herrero, Spain
Best Sound Design: Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Best Original Song: Kurdistan-Kurdistan - Director: BULENT GUNDUZ, France
Best Original Music/Score: Displaced - Director: Gray Hodgkinson, New Zealand
Best Cinematography: Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Best Editing: AS LONG AS IT TAKES - Director: Kevin Michael Irvine, CA, USA
Best Editing Short Film: Fearless Fight - Director: Marie J. Magdaleno, USA
Best Director Student: Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Best Director: El Camino - Director: Sean Daniel Bauer, USA
Best Actress: EMMA DE CAUNES: SUPER SAD, FranceBest Actor: Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa: Genghis Khan Conquers the Moon, USA
Best Ensemble Cast: The Last Case of August T. Harrison - Director: Ansel Faraj, CA, USA
Best Drama Student: BOUND (Drama Student): Director: Lexi St. John, CA, USA
Best Comedy/Dramedy: The Cheerleader (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Katherine Katz, CA, USA
Best Comedy/Dramedy Student: The Holy Cave (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Aleix Massot, Spain
Best Feature All Genres: Floating Away (Feature All Genres): Director: Ko Eto, Japan
Best Foreign Feature: Kurdistan-Kurdistan (Foreign Feature): Director: BULENT GUNDUZ, France
Best Foreign Short: Positive Discrimination - Director: Charlo Johnson, Ireland
Best Web Series/New Media: Whitey (Web series/New Media): Director: Donald Watson, CA, USA
Best Sci-Fi: Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Best Animation: Displaced - Director: Gray Hodgkinson, New Zealand
Best Animation Student: Enchanted Ink - Director: Brandon Scarry & Lauren Hart, USA
Best Horror: Emily - Director: Jun Xia, CA, USA
Best Music Video: Revolution (Music Video): Director: Bryce Morgan, CA, USA
Best Trailer/Promos: Macha (Trailer/Promos): Director: Carlos Yasik, CA, USA
Best Documentary Short: The Life & Art of David Labkovski (Documentary Short): Director: Carole Eglash-Kosoff, USA
Best Documentary Feature: PROJECT USA (Feature Documentary): Director: Miguel Herrero Herrero, Spain
Best Sound Design: Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Best Original Song: Kurdistan-Kurdistan - Director: BULENT GUNDUZ, France
Best Original Music/Score: Displaced - Director: Gray Hodgkinson, New Zealand
Best Cinematography: Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Best Editing: AS LONG AS IT TAKES - Director: Kevin Michael Irvine, CA, USA
Best Editing Short Film: Fearless Fight - Director: Marie J. Magdaleno, USA
Best Director Student: Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Best Director: El Camino - Director: Sean Daniel Bauer, USA
Best Actress: EMMA DE CAUNES: SUPER SAD, FranceBest Actor: Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa: Genghis Khan Conquers the Moon, USA
Best Ensemble Cast: The Last Case of August T. Harrison - Director: Ansel Faraj, CA, USA
Screenplay
(Feature)
1st Place Winner: Serenity by Tom Bleakley 2nd Place Winner: Down By The River by Gerald Berns 3rd Place Winner: Don't You Know Who I Am? by Ismael Mariano (Television) Rosselli by Warren Hull |
(Short)
1st Place Winner: The Man Vanishes by Nikolaos Sarafis 2nd Place Winner: Ascent by Brough Hansen 3rd Place Winner: Memory by Madeleine Rose Paul (Produced Screenplay Short) Northern Lights by Tom Rico |
Nominees
Best Picture
Aero (Sci-Fi Student): Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
El Camino (Feature All Genres): Director: Sean Daniel Bauer, USA
Emily (Horror Student Short): Director: Jun Xia, CA, USA
Best Drama
Two Fish (Drama): Director: Divina Hasselmann, Germany
A SPECIAL PLACE (Drama Short): Director: Matt Gray, CA, USA
Fearless Fight (Drama): Director: Marie J. Magdaleno, USA
GEMINI (Drama): Director: Isaiah Galarza, CA, USA
Best Drama Student
BOUND (Drama Student): Director: Lexi St. John, CA, USA
Kids Who Jump Off Bridges (Drama Student): Director: Zoe Neary, Canada
Guest (Drama Student): Director: Jay R. Weneta, CA, USA
Stray (Drama Student Short): Director: Harry Goldstein, CA, USA
Cotton Candy (Drama Student): Director: Zeke Gase, USA
Best Comedy / Dramedy
Bridal Veils (Comedy/Dramedy Short): Director: Mickie Banyas, USA
The Cheerleader (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Katherine Katz, CA, USA
Technical Difficulties of Intimacy (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Joel Moffett, USA
Best Comedy / Dramedy Student
Bop It: A Love Story (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Emma Sauerwein & Kayla Schultz, CA, USA
The Holy Cave (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Aleix Massot, Spain
Best Feature All Genres
AS LONG AS IT TAKES (Feature All Genres): Director: Kevin Michael Irvine, CA, USA
Floating Away (Feature All Genres): Director: Ko Eto, Japan
The Last Case of August T. Harrison (Feature All Genres): Director: Ansel Faraj, CA, USA
El Camino (Feature All Genres): Director: Sean Daniel Bauer, USA
Non-Stop to Comic-Con (Feature All Genres): Director: Randy Van Dyke & David Edmundson, CA, USA
Best Foreign Feature
Da Dog Show (Foreign Feature Film): Director: Ralston Jover, Philippines
Kurdistan-Kurdistan (Foreign Feature): Director: BULENT GUNDUZ, France
Best Foreign Short
Positive Discrimination - Director: Charlo Johnson, Ireland
The Ideal - Director: Uldis Cipsts, Latvia
SUPER SAD - Director: Stephanie Kalfon, France
Best Web series / New Media
Milkshake Series (Web series/New Media): Director: Philip Abatecola, CA, USA
F'd (Web series/New Media): Director: Behn Fannin, CA, USA
Under Covers (Web series/New Media): Director: Elena Muntean, USA
Whitey (Web series/New Media): Director: Donald Watson, CA, USA
Happy Hour History - Ladies Night (Web series/New Media): Director: David S. Mayne, USA
Best Sci-Fi
Submerged - Director: Darren Mapletoft, UK
Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Genghis Khan Conquers the Moon - Director: Kerry Yang, CA, USA
Best Animation
Displaced - Director: Gray Hodgkinson, New Zealand
Enchanted Ink - Director: Brandon Scarry & Lauren Hart, USA
Best Horror
The Full Walrus - Director: Jason A. Wallace, CA, USA
Scissor Man - Director: Sara Caldwell, CA, USA
Northern Lights - Director: David Drew, USA
Emily - Director: Jun Xia, CA, USA
Best Music Video
Revolution (Music Video): Director: Bryce Morgan, CA, USA
Tomorrow (Music Video): Director: Anthony J. Sperduti, CA, USA
Spoon Rest (Music Video): Director: Tiziano Fioriti, Italy
Best Trailer / Promos
Macha (Trailer/Promos): Director: Carlos Yasik, CA, USA
Aero Origins (Trailer/Promos): Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Best Documentary Short
Seems Like Home (Documentary): Director: Jonathan Levinson, USA
The Life & Art of David Labkovski (Documentary Short): Director: Carole Eglash-Kosoff, USA
Best Documentary Feature
PROJECT USA (Feature Documentary): Director: Miguel Herrero Herrero, Spain
El Gringo Schindler (Feature Documentary): Director: Ralph Isenberg & Joe de la Fuente, USA
Best Sound Design
Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
El Camino - Director: Sean Daniel Bauer, USA
Best Original Song
Kurdistan-Kurdistan - Director: BULENT GUNDUZ, France
A SPECIAL PLACE - Director: Matt Gray, CA, USA
Best Original Music/Score
Displaced - Director: Gray Hodgkinson, New Zealand
A SPECIAL PLACE - Director: Matt Gray, CA, USA
Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Best Cinematography
A SPECIAL PLACE - Director: Matt Gray, CA, USA
Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Best Editing
A SPECIAL PLACE - Director: Matt Gray, CA, USA
Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Fearless Fight - Director: Marie J. Magdaleno, USA
El Camino - Director: Sean Daniel Bauer, USA
AS LONG AS IT TAKES - Director: Kevin Michael Irvine, CA, USA
Best Director Student
Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Kids Who Jump Off Bridges - Director: Zoe Neary, Canada
Guest - Director: Jay R. Weneta, CA, USA
BOUND - Director: Lexi St. John, CA, USA
Best Director
El Camino - Director: Sean Daniel Bauer, USA
A SPECIAL PLACE - Director: Matt Gray, CA, USA
AS LONG AS IT TAKES - Director: Kevin Michael Irvine, CA, USA
Fearless Fight - Director: Marie J. Magdaleno, USA
Best Ensemble Cast
Non-Stop to Comic-Con - Director: Randy Van Dyke & David Edmundson, CA, USA
A SPECIAL PLACE - Director: Matt Gray, CA, USA
Fearless Fight - Director: Marie J. Magdaleno, USA
El Camino - Director: Sean Daniel Bauer, USA
Floating Away - Director: Ko Eto, Japan
Genghis Khan Conquers the Moon - Director: Kerry Yang, CA, USA
The Last Case of August T. Harrison - Director: Ansel Faraj, CA, USA
BOUND - Director: Lexi St. John, CA, USA
Scissor Man - Director: Sara Caldwell, CA, USA
AS LONG AS IT TAKES - Director: Kevin Michael Irvine, CA, USA
Best Actress
Stephanie Dyck: Floating Away, USA
Emma De Caunes: Super Sad, France
Jacey Schaper: A Special Place, USA
Best Actor
David Ty Reza: El Camino, USA
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa: Genghis Khan Conquers the Moon, USA
Liam Burke: Positive Discrimination, Ireland
Carey Feehan: Floating Away
Screenplays
Serenity (Screenplay Feature) by Tom Bleakley
Adoption (Screenplay Feature) by David Klausner
Down By The River (Screenplay Feature) by Gerald Berns
Death of Angelique Vitry (Screenplay Feature) by John Stark
Don't You Know Who I Am? (Screenplay Feature) by Ismael Mariano
The Man Vanishes (Screenplay Short) by Nikolaos Sarafis
Memory (Screenplay Short) by Madeleine Rose Paul
Ascent (Screenplay Short) by Brough Hansen
Mystic Morning (Screenplay Short) by Craig Fleming
Northern Lights (Produced Screenplay Short) by Tom Rico
Rosselli (Screenplay Television) by Warren Hull
Aero (Sci-Fi Student): Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
El Camino (Feature All Genres): Director: Sean Daniel Bauer, USA
Emily (Horror Student Short): Director: Jun Xia, CA, USA
Best Drama
Two Fish (Drama): Director: Divina Hasselmann, Germany
A SPECIAL PLACE (Drama Short): Director: Matt Gray, CA, USA
Fearless Fight (Drama): Director: Marie J. Magdaleno, USA
GEMINI (Drama): Director: Isaiah Galarza, CA, USA
Best Drama Student
BOUND (Drama Student): Director: Lexi St. John, CA, USA
Kids Who Jump Off Bridges (Drama Student): Director: Zoe Neary, Canada
Guest (Drama Student): Director: Jay R. Weneta, CA, USA
Stray (Drama Student Short): Director: Harry Goldstein, CA, USA
Cotton Candy (Drama Student): Director: Zeke Gase, USA
Best Comedy / Dramedy
Bridal Veils (Comedy/Dramedy Short): Director: Mickie Banyas, USA
The Cheerleader (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Katherine Katz, CA, USA
Technical Difficulties of Intimacy (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Joel Moffett, USA
Best Comedy / Dramedy Student
Bop It: A Love Story (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Emma Sauerwein & Kayla Schultz, CA, USA
The Holy Cave (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Aleix Massot, Spain
Best Feature All Genres
AS LONG AS IT TAKES (Feature All Genres): Director: Kevin Michael Irvine, CA, USA
Floating Away (Feature All Genres): Director: Ko Eto, Japan
The Last Case of August T. Harrison (Feature All Genres): Director: Ansel Faraj, CA, USA
El Camino (Feature All Genres): Director: Sean Daniel Bauer, USA
Non-Stop to Comic-Con (Feature All Genres): Director: Randy Van Dyke & David Edmundson, CA, USA
Best Foreign Feature
Da Dog Show (Foreign Feature Film): Director: Ralston Jover, Philippines
Kurdistan-Kurdistan (Foreign Feature): Director: BULENT GUNDUZ, France
Best Foreign Short
Positive Discrimination - Director: Charlo Johnson, Ireland
The Ideal - Director: Uldis Cipsts, Latvia
SUPER SAD - Director: Stephanie Kalfon, France
Best Web series / New Media
Milkshake Series (Web series/New Media): Director: Philip Abatecola, CA, USA
F'd (Web series/New Media): Director: Behn Fannin, CA, USA
Under Covers (Web series/New Media): Director: Elena Muntean, USA
Whitey (Web series/New Media): Director: Donald Watson, CA, USA
Happy Hour History - Ladies Night (Web series/New Media): Director: David S. Mayne, USA
Best Sci-Fi
Submerged - Director: Darren Mapletoft, UK
Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Genghis Khan Conquers the Moon - Director: Kerry Yang, CA, USA
Best Animation
Displaced - Director: Gray Hodgkinson, New Zealand
Enchanted Ink - Director: Brandon Scarry & Lauren Hart, USA
Best Horror
The Full Walrus - Director: Jason A. Wallace, CA, USA
Scissor Man - Director: Sara Caldwell, CA, USA
Northern Lights - Director: David Drew, USA
Emily - Director: Jun Xia, CA, USA
Best Music Video
Revolution (Music Video): Director: Bryce Morgan, CA, USA
Tomorrow (Music Video): Director: Anthony J. Sperduti, CA, USA
Spoon Rest (Music Video): Director: Tiziano Fioriti, Italy
Best Trailer / Promos
Macha (Trailer/Promos): Director: Carlos Yasik, CA, USA
Aero Origins (Trailer/Promos): Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Best Documentary Short
Seems Like Home (Documentary): Director: Jonathan Levinson, USA
The Life & Art of David Labkovski (Documentary Short): Director: Carole Eglash-Kosoff, USA
Best Documentary Feature
PROJECT USA (Feature Documentary): Director: Miguel Herrero Herrero, Spain
El Gringo Schindler (Feature Documentary): Director: Ralph Isenberg & Joe de la Fuente, USA
Best Sound Design
Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
El Camino - Director: Sean Daniel Bauer, USA
Best Original Song
Kurdistan-Kurdistan - Director: BULENT GUNDUZ, France
A SPECIAL PLACE - Director: Matt Gray, CA, USA
Best Original Music/Score
Displaced - Director: Gray Hodgkinson, New Zealand
A SPECIAL PLACE - Director: Matt Gray, CA, USA
Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Best Cinematography
A SPECIAL PLACE - Director: Matt Gray, CA, USA
Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Best Editing
A SPECIAL PLACE - Director: Matt Gray, CA, USA
Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Fearless Fight - Director: Marie J. Magdaleno, USA
El Camino - Director: Sean Daniel Bauer, USA
AS LONG AS IT TAKES - Director: Kevin Michael Irvine, CA, USA
Best Director Student
Aero - Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Kids Who Jump Off Bridges - Director: Zoe Neary, Canada
Guest - Director: Jay R. Weneta, CA, USA
BOUND - Director: Lexi St. John, CA, USA
Best Director
El Camino - Director: Sean Daniel Bauer, USA
A SPECIAL PLACE - Director: Matt Gray, CA, USA
AS LONG AS IT TAKES - Director: Kevin Michael Irvine, CA, USA
Fearless Fight - Director: Marie J. Magdaleno, USA
Best Ensemble Cast
Non-Stop to Comic-Con - Director: Randy Van Dyke & David Edmundson, CA, USA
A SPECIAL PLACE - Director: Matt Gray, CA, USA
Fearless Fight - Director: Marie J. Magdaleno, USA
El Camino - Director: Sean Daniel Bauer, USA
Floating Away - Director: Ko Eto, Japan
Genghis Khan Conquers the Moon - Director: Kerry Yang, CA, USA
The Last Case of August T. Harrison - Director: Ansel Faraj, CA, USA
BOUND - Director: Lexi St. John, CA, USA
Scissor Man - Director: Sara Caldwell, CA, USA
AS LONG AS IT TAKES - Director: Kevin Michael Irvine, CA, USA
Best Actress
Stephanie Dyck: Floating Away, USA
Emma De Caunes: Super Sad, France
Jacey Schaper: A Special Place, USA
Best Actor
David Ty Reza: El Camino, USA
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa: Genghis Khan Conquers the Moon, USA
Liam Burke: Positive Discrimination, Ireland
Carey Feehan: Floating Away
Screenplays
Serenity (Screenplay Feature) by Tom Bleakley
Adoption (Screenplay Feature) by David Klausner
Down By The River (Screenplay Feature) by Gerald Berns
Death of Angelique Vitry (Screenplay Feature) by John Stark
Don't You Know Who I Am? (Screenplay Feature) by Ismael Mariano
The Man Vanishes (Screenplay Short) by Nikolaos Sarafis
Memory (Screenplay Short) by Madeleine Rose Paul
Ascent (Screenplay Short) by Brough Hansen
Mystic Morning (Screenplay Short) by Craig Fleming
Northern Lights (Produced Screenplay Short) by Tom Rico
Rosselli (Screenplay Television) by Warren Hull
Official Selection
Her (Drama Student): Dir: Praviin Karuna, UK
Milkshake Series (Web series/New Media): Director: Philip Abatecola, CA, USA
SUPER SAD (Comedy/Dramedy Short / Foreign Short): Director: Stephanie Kalfon, France
The Boy (Foreign Student): Director: Eyup Büyükkelleci, Turkey
BOUND (Drama Student): Director: Lexi St. John, CA, USA
Scissor Man (Horror Short): Director: Sara Caldwell, CA, USA
Jackie Boy (Drama Short): Director: Musashi Alexander, USA
Emily (Horror Student Short): Director: Jun Xia, CA, USA
Aero (Sci-Fi Student): Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Floating Away (Feature All Genres): Director: Ko Eto, Japan
Positive Discrimination (Foreign Film): Director: Charlo Johnson, Ireland
Whitey (Web series/New Media): Director: Donald Watson, CA, USA
The Life & Art of David Labkovski (Documentary Short): Director: Carole Eglash-Kosoff, USA
The Last Case of August T. Harrison (Feature All Genres): Director: Ansel Faraj, CA, USA
Live (Foreign Student Film): Director: Antón Pose Iglesias, Spain
Bridal Veils (Comedy/Dramedy Short): Director: Mickie Banyas, USA
Namaste Bitches (Web series/New Media): Director: Scott Paulin, USA
Spoon Rest (Music Video): Director: Tiziano Fioriti, Italy
Da Dog Show (Foreign Feature Film): Director: Ralston Jover, Philippines
Non-Stop to Comic-Con (Feature All Genres): Director: Randy Van Dyke & David Edmundson, CA, USA
STUCK (Drama Student): Director: Derek Mari, CA, USA
Shanghai Story (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Andrej Iliev, China
HARVARD COURT (Web series/New Media): Director: Alexis J. Estevez
BOCCACCE (Drama Short): Director: Alessandro asciutto, Italy
A SPECIAL PLACE (Drama Short): Director: Matt Gray, CA, USA
Charlotte (Drama Student): Director: Anastasia Walker, Canada
The Cheerleader (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Katherine Katz, CA, USA
Bad Connections (Spec Commercials): Director: Romina Schwedler, USA
The Ideal (Foreign Film): Director: Uldis Cipsts, Latvia
Aero Origins (Trailer/Promos): Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Submerged (Sci-Fi Short): Director: Darren Mapletoft, UK
Northern Lights (Sci-Fi Short): Director: David Drew, USA
Genghis Khan Conquers the Moon (Sci-Fi Short): Director: Kerry Yang, CA, USA
Displaced (Animation): Director: Gray Hodgkinson, New Zealand
Fearless Fight (Drama): Director: Marie J. Magdaleno, USA
Figure(Horror Student): Director: Pedro Scofano, Brazil
Guest (Drama Student): Director: Jay R. Weneta, CA, USA
Premedatative (Drama Student): Director: Gene Aversa & Carlos Quinterro, CA, USA
AS LONG AS IT TAKES (Feature All Genres): Director: Kevin Michael Irvine, CA, USA
LOVE LIFE (Experimental Student): Director Richard Lin, CA, USA
Enchanted Ink (Animation Student): Director: Brandon Scarry & Lauren Hart, USA
Cotton Candy (Drama Student): Director: Zeke Gase, USA
Kids Who Jump Off Bridges (Drama Student): Director: Zoe Neary, Canada
Revolution (Music Video): Director: Bryce Morgan, CA, USA
Boy Toys (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Trevor Kristjanson, Canada
The Full Walrus (Horror): Director: Jason A. Wallace, CA, USA
I am DJ Hazard (Documentary): Director: Ken Liu, USA
The Crush Space (Comedy/Dramedy Student) Director: Erin Latimer, Australia
El Gringo Schindler (Feature Documentary): Director: Ralph Isenberg & Joe de la Fuente, USA
Under Covers (Web series/New Media): Director: Elena Muntean, USA
Seems Like Home (Documentary): Director: Jonathan Levinson, USA
ELPASO (Action/Thriller Student): Director: Louis Cooley, Jr., CA, USA
Imaginary fiend (Experimental): Director: Diana Galimzyanova, Russian Federation
GEMINI (Drama): Director: Isaiah Galarza, CA, USA
El Camino (Feature All Genres): Director: Sean Daniel Bauer, USA
Happy Hour History - Ladies Night (Web series/New Media): Director: David S. Mayne, USA
Tomorrow (Music Video): Director: Anthony J. Sperduti, CA, USA
Heavy Metal Kingdom (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Mischa Hiessboeck, USA
Mechanical Hounds (Music Video): Director: Diego Lozano, USA
Bop It: A Love Story (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Emma Sauerwein & Kayla Schultz, CA, USA
The Holy Cave (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Aleix Massot, Spain
Kurdistan-Kurdistan (Foreign Feature): Director: BULENT GUNDUZ, France
PROJECT USA (Feature Documentary): Director: Miguel Herrero Herrero, Spain
The Bigfoot Hunters (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Matt Hausmann, CA, USA
ANNA (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Dorothée Pierson, France
The Goosey (Drama): Director: Ivan Angelov, USA
F'd (Web series/New Media): Director: Behn Fannin, CA, USA
Stray (Drama Student Short): Director: Harry Goldstein, CA, USA
Two Fish (Drama): Director: Divina Hasselmann, Germany
Technical Difficulties of Intimacy (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Joel Moffett, USA
INTO PLACE (Drama): Directors Carlos Yasik, CA, USA
Macha (Trailer/Promos): Director: Carlos Yasik, CA, USA
Flaw (Music Video): Director: TAKCOM, Japan
Screenplay
Ascent (Screenplay Short) by Brough Hansen
Memory (Screenplay Short) by Madeleine Rose Paul
Mystic Morning (Screenplay Short) by Craig Fleming
Rosselli (Screenplay Television) by Warren Hull
Summertime Sadness (Screenplay Feature) by Thays Costa (Luna de Oliveira)
Adoption (Screenplay Feature) by David Klausner
Death of Angelique Vitry (Screenplay Feature) by John Stark
Serenity (Screenplay Feature) by Tom Bleakley
The Man Vanishes (Screenplay Short) by Nikolaos Sarafis
Don't You Know Who I Am? (Screenplay Feature) by Ismael Mariano
Mein Bruder (Oh, Brother) (Screenplay Short) by Jacob N. Stuart
Down By The River (Screenplay Feature) by Gerald Berns
Milkshake Series (Web series/New Media): Director: Philip Abatecola, CA, USA
SUPER SAD (Comedy/Dramedy Short / Foreign Short): Director: Stephanie Kalfon, France
The Boy (Foreign Student): Director: Eyup Büyükkelleci, Turkey
BOUND (Drama Student): Director: Lexi St. John, CA, USA
Scissor Man (Horror Short): Director: Sara Caldwell, CA, USA
Jackie Boy (Drama Short): Director: Musashi Alexander, USA
Emily (Horror Student Short): Director: Jun Xia, CA, USA
Aero (Sci-Fi Student): Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Floating Away (Feature All Genres): Director: Ko Eto, Japan
Positive Discrimination (Foreign Film): Director: Charlo Johnson, Ireland
Whitey (Web series/New Media): Director: Donald Watson, CA, USA
The Life & Art of David Labkovski (Documentary Short): Director: Carole Eglash-Kosoff, USA
The Last Case of August T. Harrison (Feature All Genres): Director: Ansel Faraj, CA, USA
Live (Foreign Student Film): Director: Antón Pose Iglesias, Spain
Bridal Veils (Comedy/Dramedy Short): Director: Mickie Banyas, USA
Namaste Bitches (Web series/New Media): Director: Scott Paulin, USA
Spoon Rest (Music Video): Director: Tiziano Fioriti, Italy
Da Dog Show (Foreign Feature Film): Director: Ralston Jover, Philippines
Non-Stop to Comic-Con (Feature All Genres): Director: Randy Van Dyke & David Edmundson, CA, USA
STUCK (Drama Student): Director: Derek Mari, CA, USA
Shanghai Story (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Andrej Iliev, China
HARVARD COURT (Web series/New Media): Director: Alexis J. Estevez
BOCCACCE (Drama Short): Director: Alessandro asciutto, Italy
A SPECIAL PLACE (Drama Short): Director: Matt Gray, CA, USA
Charlotte (Drama Student): Director: Anastasia Walker, Canada
The Cheerleader (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Katherine Katz, CA, USA
Bad Connections (Spec Commercials): Director: Romina Schwedler, USA
The Ideal (Foreign Film): Director: Uldis Cipsts, Latvia
Aero Origins (Trailer/Promos): Director: Arturo Vargas, CA, USA
Submerged (Sci-Fi Short): Director: Darren Mapletoft, UK
Northern Lights (Sci-Fi Short): Director: David Drew, USA
Genghis Khan Conquers the Moon (Sci-Fi Short): Director: Kerry Yang, CA, USA
Displaced (Animation): Director: Gray Hodgkinson, New Zealand
Fearless Fight (Drama): Director: Marie J. Magdaleno, USA
Figure(Horror Student): Director: Pedro Scofano, Brazil
Guest (Drama Student): Director: Jay R. Weneta, CA, USA
Premedatative (Drama Student): Director: Gene Aversa & Carlos Quinterro, CA, USA
AS LONG AS IT TAKES (Feature All Genres): Director: Kevin Michael Irvine, CA, USA
LOVE LIFE (Experimental Student): Director Richard Lin, CA, USA
Enchanted Ink (Animation Student): Director: Brandon Scarry & Lauren Hart, USA
Cotton Candy (Drama Student): Director: Zeke Gase, USA
Kids Who Jump Off Bridges (Drama Student): Director: Zoe Neary, Canada
Revolution (Music Video): Director: Bryce Morgan, CA, USA
Boy Toys (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Trevor Kristjanson, Canada
The Full Walrus (Horror): Director: Jason A. Wallace, CA, USA
I am DJ Hazard (Documentary): Director: Ken Liu, USA
The Crush Space (Comedy/Dramedy Student) Director: Erin Latimer, Australia
El Gringo Schindler (Feature Documentary): Director: Ralph Isenberg & Joe de la Fuente, USA
Under Covers (Web series/New Media): Director: Elena Muntean, USA
Seems Like Home (Documentary): Director: Jonathan Levinson, USA
ELPASO (Action/Thriller Student): Director: Louis Cooley, Jr., CA, USA
Imaginary fiend (Experimental): Director: Diana Galimzyanova, Russian Federation
GEMINI (Drama): Director: Isaiah Galarza, CA, USA
El Camino (Feature All Genres): Director: Sean Daniel Bauer, USA
Happy Hour History - Ladies Night (Web series/New Media): Director: David S. Mayne, USA
Tomorrow (Music Video): Director: Anthony J. Sperduti, CA, USA
Heavy Metal Kingdom (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Mischa Hiessboeck, USA
Mechanical Hounds (Music Video): Director: Diego Lozano, USA
Bop It: A Love Story (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Emma Sauerwein & Kayla Schultz, CA, USA
The Holy Cave (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Aleix Massot, Spain
Kurdistan-Kurdistan (Foreign Feature): Director: BULENT GUNDUZ, France
PROJECT USA (Feature Documentary): Director: Miguel Herrero Herrero, Spain
The Bigfoot Hunters (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Matt Hausmann, CA, USA
ANNA (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Dorothée Pierson, France
The Goosey (Drama): Director: Ivan Angelov, USA
F'd (Web series/New Media): Director: Behn Fannin, CA, USA
Stray (Drama Student Short): Director: Harry Goldstein, CA, USA
Two Fish (Drama): Director: Divina Hasselmann, Germany
Technical Difficulties of Intimacy (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Joel Moffett, USA
INTO PLACE (Drama): Directors Carlos Yasik, CA, USA
Macha (Trailer/Promos): Director: Carlos Yasik, CA, USA
Flaw (Music Video): Director: TAKCOM, Japan
Screenplay
Ascent (Screenplay Short) by Brough Hansen
Memory (Screenplay Short) by Madeleine Rose Paul
Mystic Morning (Screenplay Short) by Craig Fleming
Rosselli (Screenplay Television) by Warren Hull
Summertime Sadness (Screenplay Feature) by Thays Costa (Luna de Oliveira)
Adoption (Screenplay Feature) by David Klausner
Death of Angelique Vitry (Screenplay Feature) by John Stark
Serenity (Screenplay Feature) by Tom Bleakley
The Man Vanishes (Screenplay Short) by Nikolaos Sarafis
Don't You Know Who I Am? (Screenplay Feature) by Ismael Mariano
Mein Bruder (Oh, Brother) (Screenplay Short) by Jacob N. Stuart
Down By The River (Screenplay Feature) by Gerald Berns