March, 2015
Winners, Nominees & Official Selections
Winners, Nominees & Official Selections
Winners
Best Picture
Till We Meet Again
USA
Feature films
Runtime: 01:41:00
Producer: Johan Matton
Best Drama: Times Like Dying - Director: Evan Vetter, USA
Best Drama Student: Twin Lotus - Director: Yucheng Zhao, USA
Best Comedy/Dramedy: PACIFIC EDGE - Director: Maggie Grant, USA
Best Sport Film: The Devil Goes Down - Director: Nicholas Julius, USA
Best Sci-Fi: The Pig Child - Director: Lucy Campbell, UK
Best Action/Thriller Short: LIGHT GAMES - Director: Laszlo Barbo, Italy
Best Action/Thriller Feature: PARANOIA PARK - Director: Mercier Bruno, France
Best Experimental: Continuum - Director: Natalianne Boucher, France
Best Time-Lapse: Treasures of Zakynthos - Director: Maciej Tomkow, Poland
Best Documentary Short: One Line - Directors: Manu Sobral & Fernando Calabron, Germany
Best Documentary Feature: As The Crow Flies - Director: Ian Burton, UK
Best Documentary Student : Budô - Director: Daniel Guerra, Brazil
Best Trailer/Promos: Long Shadows - Director: Darwin Brooks, Australia
Best Travel/Cultural: Playing a Part - Director: Lauren Rothman, USA
Best Music Video: Witch In Me - Director: Jacopo Miceli, UK
Best Web series: Judas Goat (Episode 1) - Director: Pavel Shepan, UK
Best Horror: Riley - Director: Aaron Daniel Jacob. USA
Best Foreign: Bury me in the backyard - Director: Ida Thomasdotter, Sweden
Best Animation: Telling A You - Director: Margarethe Baillou, USA
Best Student Animation: HI - Director: Ye-eun. Son, Korea
Best Editor: I'm Not Here - Editors: Elizabeth Schaefer & Omar Hilario, USA
Best Sound Design: Telling A You - Director: Margarethe Baillou, USA
Best Costume Design: Le Pardon - Director: Margarethe Baillou, USA
Best Cinematography: Snowflake - Director: Francesco Roder, Italy
Best Original Song Feature: Journey to Mt. Fuji - Director: Cris Ubermann, Japan
Best Original Song Short: Hello Tom Sullivan - Director: David M. Raynor, Australia
Best Original Music/Score: Cinderella, A Shadow Ballet - Composer: White Widow, USA
Best Fantasy: Quien Eres Tu - Director: Roger Hill, USA
Best Foreign Student Film: And Soon The Darkness - Director: Kaichih Chang, Taiwan
Best Director Student Film: Dead Bird Don't Fly - Director: Charlie Sporns, USA
Best Director: Still Time - Director: Alessandro Orefice, Italy
Special Jury Mention: The Last Resort - Director: Terry Ross, USA
Best Ensemble Cast: The Hero - Director: Luan Kryeziu, Kosovo
Best Supporting Actor: Jean-Yves R Lemoine - PARANOIA PARK, France
Best Supporting Actress: Barbara Bain - Pacific Edge, USA
Best Actress: Audrey Beaulieu - PARANOIA PARK, France
Best Actor: Ed Asner - Pacific Edge, USA
Screenplay
Short
1st Place Winner: The In-Between Years by Bryan Williams & Brandon Beard-Reed
2nd Place Winner: The Last Resort by Lisa Bruhn & Terry Ross
3rd Place Winner: The Test by Loris Simon
Drama/Thriller Feature
1st Place Winner: Push Back by Chris Rossen & Damon Buckley
2nd Place Winner: Rosa and the Black Tulip by Gena Ellis
3rd Place Winner: Steeltown Connection by Nico Tatalovic
4th Place Winner: Swans Have Angle's Wings by Stephen M. Hunt
Comedy/Dramedy Feature
1st Place Winner: Incredibull by Gregory Wolk
2nd Place Winner: Gigantic by Alan Reitsch
Screenplay Television
1st Place Winner: EVICTED! by Parker Cross, JR
2nd Place Winner: Interest Only by Nick Cutelli
3rd Place Winner: This Bitch Is Back by Nancy Knechel
4th Place Winner: The Void "Pilot" by Corey Snowden
5th Place Winner: Together by Sonibel Rae
Best Drama Student: Twin Lotus - Director: Yucheng Zhao, USA
Best Comedy/Dramedy: PACIFIC EDGE - Director: Maggie Grant, USA
Best Sport Film: The Devil Goes Down - Director: Nicholas Julius, USA
Best Sci-Fi: The Pig Child - Director: Lucy Campbell, UK
Best Action/Thriller Short: LIGHT GAMES - Director: Laszlo Barbo, Italy
Best Action/Thriller Feature: PARANOIA PARK - Director: Mercier Bruno, France
Best Experimental: Continuum - Director: Natalianne Boucher, France
Best Time-Lapse: Treasures of Zakynthos - Director: Maciej Tomkow, Poland
Best Documentary Short: One Line - Directors: Manu Sobral & Fernando Calabron, Germany
Best Documentary Feature: As The Crow Flies - Director: Ian Burton, UK
Best Documentary Student : Budô - Director: Daniel Guerra, Brazil
Best Trailer/Promos: Long Shadows - Director: Darwin Brooks, Australia
Best Travel/Cultural: Playing a Part - Director: Lauren Rothman, USA
Best Music Video: Witch In Me - Director: Jacopo Miceli, UK
Best Web series: Judas Goat (Episode 1) - Director: Pavel Shepan, UK
Best Horror: Riley - Director: Aaron Daniel Jacob. USA
Best Foreign: Bury me in the backyard - Director: Ida Thomasdotter, Sweden
Best Animation: Telling A You - Director: Margarethe Baillou, USA
Best Student Animation: HI - Director: Ye-eun. Son, Korea
Best Editor: I'm Not Here - Editors: Elizabeth Schaefer & Omar Hilario, USA
Best Sound Design: Telling A You - Director: Margarethe Baillou, USA
Best Costume Design: Le Pardon - Director: Margarethe Baillou, USA
Best Cinematography: Snowflake - Director: Francesco Roder, Italy
Best Original Song Feature: Journey to Mt. Fuji - Director: Cris Ubermann, Japan
Best Original Song Short: Hello Tom Sullivan - Director: David M. Raynor, Australia
Best Original Music/Score: Cinderella, A Shadow Ballet - Composer: White Widow, USA
Best Fantasy: Quien Eres Tu - Director: Roger Hill, USA
Best Foreign Student Film: And Soon The Darkness - Director: Kaichih Chang, Taiwan
Best Director Student Film: Dead Bird Don't Fly - Director: Charlie Sporns, USA
Best Director: Still Time - Director: Alessandro Orefice, Italy
Special Jury Mention: The Last Resort - Director: Terry Ross, USA
Best Ensemble Cast: The Hero - Director: Luan Kryeziu, Kosovo
Best Supporting Actor: Jean-Yves R Lemoine - PARANOIA PARK, France
Best Supporting Actress: Barbara Bain - Pacific Edge, USA
Best Actress: Audrey Beaulieu - PARANOIA PARK, France
Best Actor: Ed Asner - Pacific Edge, USA
Screenplay
Short
1st Place Winner: The In-Between Years by Bryan Williams & Brandon Beard-Reed
2nd Place Winner: The Last Resort by Lisa Bruhn & Terry Ross
3rd Place Winner: The Test by Loris Simon
Drama/Thriller Feature
1st Place Winner: Push Back by Chris Rossen & Damon Buckley
2nd Place Winner: Rosa and the Black Tulip by Gena Ellis
3rd Place Winner: Steeltown Connection by Nico Tatalovic
4th Place Winner: Swans Have Angle's Wings by Stephen M. Hunt
Comedy/Dramedy Feature
1st Place Winner: Incredibull by Gregory Wolk
2nd Place Winner: Gigantic by Alan Reitsch
Screenplay Television
1st Place Winner: EVICTED! by Parker Cross, JR
2nd Place Winner: Interest Only by Nick Cutelli
3rd Place Winner: This Bitch Is Back by Nancy Knechel
4th Place Winner: The Void "Pilot" by Corey Snowden
5th Place Winner: Together by Sonibel Rae
Nominees
Best Picture
Till We Meet Again - Producer: Johan Matton. USA
Judas Goat (Episode 1) - Producer: Bianca Herold, UK
PACIFIC EDGE - Producer: Maggie Grant, USA
And Soon The Darkness - Producer: Chufei Teng, Taiwan
Journey to Mt. Fuji - Producer: Yukita Kusunoki, Japan
Best Drama
Times Like Dying - Director: Evan Vetter, USA
Snowflake - Director: Francesco Roder, Italy
Bury me in the backyard - Director: Ida Thomasdotter, Sweden
Hello Tom Sullivan - Director: David M. Raynor
Still Time - Director: Alessandro Orefice, Italy
Best Drama Student
Twin Lotus - Director: Yucheng Zhao, USA
Dead Bird Don't Fly - Director: Charlie Sporns, USA
Jump - Director: Sishu Peng, USA
METHE - Director: Ron Trejo, USA
I'm Not Here - Director: Alec Brown, USA
Best Comedy/Dramedy
Election Night - Director: Tessa Blake, USA
Vanity - Director: Arturo Perez Jr., USA
The Last Resort - Director: Terry Ross, USA
PACIFIC EDGE - Director: Maggie Grant, USA
Best Sci-Fi
My Deja Vu - Director: Ryo Rex, USA
The Pig Child - Director: Lucy Campbell, UK
Best Action/Thriller
The Life Gamble - Director: Walker Haynes, USA
LIGHT GAMES - Director: Laszlo Barbo, Italy
PARANOIA PARK - Director: Mercier Bruno, France
Best Sport Film
The Devil Goes Down - Director: Nicholas Julius, USA
And Soon The Darkness - Director: Kaichih Chang, Taiwan
Best Experimental
Continuum - Director: Natalianne Boucher, France
Cinderella, A Shadow Ballet - Composer: White Widow, USA
Descent - Director: Antoine Marc & Drew Cox, UK
Best Documentary Short
One Line - Director Manu Sobral & Fernando Calabron, Germany
Erasmo - Director: David Stauffer, USA
Best Documentary Feature
MY 89 GENERATION - Director: Pawel Jozwiak-Rodan, Poland
As The Crow Flies - Director: Ian Burton, UK
Best Documentary Student
Ms.Understanding - Director: Richard Santiago, USA
Budô - Director: Daniel Guerra, Brazil
Best Time-Lapse
A Taste of Austria - Director: Peter Jablonowski & Thomas Pöcksteiner, Austria
Treasures of Zakynthos - Director: Maciej Tomkow, Poland
My Magic Iceland - Director: Tomasz Świerczyński, Poland/Iceland
Best Trailer/Promos
Long Shadows - Director: Darwin Brooks, Australia
When Bullies Become Bosses - Directors: Brett Culp & Richard Santiago, USA
Giant Nerds - Director: Dan Reheuser, USA
Best Travel Films
Alban Endlos - Umda - Director: David Aufdembrinke, Germany/India
Playing a Part - Director: Lauren Rothman, USA
Best Music Video
Witch In Me - Director: Jacopo Miceli, UK
Moon Bounce - Fool - Director: Andrea Youth, UK
Quien Eres Tu - Director: Roger Hill, USA
C.T.R.L - Director: Mariana Conde, UK
Best Web series
LILAC - Director: Hank Isaac, USA
Firsts - Director: Vicky Jenson, USA
Judas Goat (Episode 1) - Director: Pavel Shepan, UK
Best Horror
0 Feet Away - Director: Frank Clark, USA
Riley - Director: Aaron Daniel Jacob, USA
Best Foreign
The Hero - Director: Luan Kryeziu, Kosovo
Bury me in the backyard - Director: Ida Thomasdotter, Sweden
Paris! Not Love - Director: Edward Nersess, France
Still Time - Director: Alessandro Orefice, Italy
Journey to Mt. Fuji - Director: Cris Ubermann, Japan
Betty Boo - Director: Ashley Pardey, Australia
Best Animation
Telling A You - Director Margarethe Baillou, USARobo and Dino (Student) - Director: Aileen Marie Bayaca, Australia
HI (Student) - Director: Ye-eun. Son, Korea
Run Crab Run! (Student) - Director: Wei Lu, USA
The Elf of the Bamboo (Student) - Director: Weixing Chen, Australia
Best Editor
Kaichih Chang: And Soon The Darkness, Taiwan
Shangyuan Liao: Choice, USA
Elizabeth Schaefer & Omar Hilario: I'm Not Here, USA
Bruno Mercier: PARANOIA PARK, France
Best Sound DesignLe Pardon - Director: Margarethe Baillou, USA
Guillaume Moutardier: PARANOIA PARK, France
Telling A You - Director: Margarethe Baillou, USA
Best Costume Design
Le Pardon - Director: Margarethe Baillou, USA
Journey to Mt. Fuji - Director: Cris Ubermann, Japan
Best Original Song
Journey to Mt. Fuji - Director: Cris Ubermann, Japan
Quien Eres Tu - Director: Roger Hill, USA
Hello Tom Sullivan - Director: David M. Raynor, Australia
Witch In Me - Director: Jacopo Miceli, UK
CHILDREN'S THERAPY - Director: Greg Payton, USA
Best Original Music/Score
Judas Goat - Director: Pavel Shepan, UK
Journey to Mt. Fuji - Director: Cris Ubermann, Japan
Telling A You - Director: Margarethe Baillou, USA
Cinderella, A Shadow Ballet - Composer: White Widow, USA
Directors on Directing (Student) - Director: Damien Patrik, USA
Best Fantasy
Quien Eres Tu - Director: Roger Hill, USA
Run Crab Run! (Student) - Director: Wei Lu, USA
HI (Student) - Director: Ye-eun. Son, Korea
The Elf of the Bamboo (Student) - Director: Weixing Chen, Australia
Best Cinematography
Judas Goat - Director: Pavel Shepan, UK
Snowflake - Director: Francesco Roder, Italy
Descent - Director: Antoine Marc & Drew Cox, UK
Witch In Me - Director: Jacopo Miceli, UK
Best Director Student Film
And Soon The Darkness - Director: Kaichih Chang, Taiwan
Dead Bird Don't Fly - Director: Charlie Sporns, USA
Directors on Directing - Director: Damien Patrik, USA
Best Director
Still Time - Director: Alessandro Orefice, Italy
Continuum - Director: Natalianne Boucher, France
Hello Tom Sullivan - Director: David M. Raynor, Australia
The Last Resort - Director: Terry Ross, USA
Best Ensamble
Button Eyes - Director: Marlom Meirelles, Brazil
Bury me in the backyard - Director: Ida Thomasdotter ,Sweden
Times Like Dying - Director: Evan Vetter, USA
CHILDREN'S THERAPY - Director: Greg Payton , USA
And Soon The Darkness - Director: Kaichih Chang, Taiwan
The Journey of Alfred Small - Director: Mike Archer, UK
The Last Resort - Director: Terry Ross, USA
The Hero - Director: Luan Kryeziu, Kosovo
Till We Meet Again - Director: Bank Tangjaitrong, USA
Dead Bird Don't Fly - Director: Charlie Sporns, USA
Election Night - Director: Tessa Blake, USA
Best Supporting Actor
Jean-Yves R Lemoine: PARANOIA PARK, France
Frederick Schmidt: The Pig ChildUK
Best Supporting Actress
Barbara Bain: Pacific Edge, USA
Tracy Middendorf: Snowflake, Italy/USA
Best Actress
Ashley Carvalho: Broken Jam, USA
Catherine Steadman: The Pig Child, UK
Adriana Morina: The Hero, Kosovo/Albania
Ele Keats: Snowflake, Italy/USA
Audrey Beaulieu: PARANOIA PARK, France
Best Actor
Arben Bajraktaraj: The Hero, Kosovo/Albania
Ed Asner: Pacific Edge, USA
Jim Cody Williams: Times Like Dying, USA
Screenplay
Short
The In-Between Years by Bryan Williams & Brandon Beard-Reed
The Test by Loris Simon
The Last Resort by Lisa BruhnTerry Ross
Drama/Thriller Feature
Rosa and the Black Tulip by Gena Ellis
Steeltown Connection by Nico Tatalovic
Swans Have Angle's Wings by Stephen M. Hunt
Push Back by Chris Rossen & Damon Buckley
TIPS by Elisha Barnes
24-Hour Doorman by Gregory Wolk
Comedy/Dramedy Feature
Gigantic by Alan Reitsch
Incredibull by Gregory Wolk
Screenplay Television
This Bitch Is Back by Nancy Knechel
EVICTED! by PARKER CROSS, JR
The Void "Pilot" by Corey Snowden
Interest Only by Nick Cutelli
Together by Sonibel Rae
Till We Meet Again - Producer: Johan Matton. USA
Judas Goat (Episode 1) - Producer: Bianca Herold, UK
PACIFIC EDGE - Producer: Maggie Grant, USA
And Soon The Darkness - Producer: Chufei Teng, Taiwan
Journey to Mt. Fuji - Producer: Yukita Kusunoki, Japan
Best Drama
Times Like Dying - Director: Evan Vetter, USA
Snowflake - Director: Francesco Roder, Italy
Bury me in the backyard - Director: Ida Thomasdotter, Sweden
Hello Tom Sullivan - Director: David M. Raynor
Still Time - Director: Alessandro Orefice, Italy
Best Drama Student
Twin Lotus - Director: Yucheng Zhao, USA
Dead Bird Don't Fly - Director: Charlie Sporns, USA
Jump - Director: Sishu Peng, USA
METHE - Director: Ron Trejo, USA
I'm Not Here - Director: Alec Brown, USA
Best Comedy/Dramedy
Election Night - Director: Tessa Blake, USA
Vanity - Director: Arturo Perez Jr., USA
The Last Resort - Director: Terry Ross, USA
PACIFIC EDGE - Director: Maggie Grant, USA
Best Sci-Fi
My Deja Vu - Director: Ryo Rex, USA
The Pig Child - Director: Lucy Campbell, UK
Best Action/Thriller
The Life Gamble - Director: Walker Haynes, USA
LIGHT GAMES - Director: Laszlo Barbo, Italy
PARANOIA PARK - Director: Mercier Bruno, France
Best Sport Film
The Devil Goes Down - Director: Nicholas Julius, USA
And Soon The Darkness - Director: Kaichih Chang, Taiwan
Best Experimental
Continuum - Director: Natalianne Boucher, France
Cinderella, A Shadow Ballet - Composer: White Widow, USA
Descent - Director: Antoine Marc & Drew Cox, UK
Best Documentary Short
One Line - Director Manu Sobral & Fernando Calabron, Germany
Erasmo - Director: David Stauffer, USA
Best Documentary Feature
MY 89 GENERATION - Director: Pawel Jozwiak-Rodan, Poland
As The Crow Flies - Director: Ian Burton, UK
Best Documentary Student
Ms.Understanding - Director: Richard Santiago, USA
Budô - Director: Daniel Guerra, Brazil
Best Time-Lapse
A Taste of Austria - Director: Peter Jablonowski & Thomas Pöcksteiner, Austria
Treasures of Zakynthos - Director: Maciej Tomkow, Poland
My Magic Iceland - Director: Tomasz Świerczyński, Poland/Iceland
Best Trailer/Promos
Long Shadows - Director: Darwin Brooks, Australia
When Bullies Become Bosses - Directors: Brett Culp & Richard Santiago, USA
Giant Nerds - Director: Dan Reheuser, USA
Best Travel Films
Alban Endlos - Umda - Director: David Aufdembrinke, Germany/India
Playing a Part - Director: Lauren Rothman, USA
Best Music Video
Witch In Me - Director: Jacopo Miceli, UK
Moon Bounce - Fool - Director: Andrea Youth, UK
Quien Eres Tu - Director: Roger Hill, USA
C.T.R.L - Director: Mariana Conde, UK
Best Web series
LILAC - Director: Hank Isaac, USA
Firsts - Director: Vicky Jenson, USA
Judas Goat (Episode 1) - Director: Pavel Shepan, UK
Best Horror
0 Feet Away - Director: Frank Clark, USA
Riley - Director: Aaron Daniel Jacob, USA
Best Foreign
The Hero - Director: Luan Kryeziu, Kosovo
Bury me in the backyard - Director: Ida Thomasdotter, Sweden
Paris! Not Love - Director: Edward Nersess, France
Still Time - Director: Alessandro Orefice, Italy
Journey to Mt. Fuji - Director: Cris Ubermann, Japan
Betty Boo - Director: Ashley Pardey, Australia
Best Animation
Telling A You - Director Margarethe Baillou, USARobo and Dino (Student) - Director: Aileen Marie Bayaca, Australia
HI (Student) - Director: Ye-eun. Son, Korea
Run Crab Run! (Student) - Director: Wei Lu, USA
The Elf of the Bamboo (Student) - Director: Weixing Chen, Australia
Best Editor
Kaichih Chang: And Soon The Darkness, Taiwan
Shangyuan Liao: Choice, USA
Elizabeth Schaefer & Omar Hilario: I'm Not Here, USA
Bruno Mercier: PARANOIA PARK, France
Best Sound DesignLe Pardon - Director: Margarethe Baillou, USA
Guillaume Moutardier: PARANOIA PARK, France
Telling A You - Director: Margarethe Baillou, USA
Best Costume Design
Le Pardon - Director: Margarethe Baillou, USA
Journey to Mt. Fuji - Director: Cris Ubermann, Japan
Best Original Song
Journey to Mt. Fuji - Director: Cris Ubermann, Japan
Quien Eres Tu - Director: Roger Hill, USA
Hello Tom Sullivan - Director: David M. Raynor, Australia
Witch In Me - Director: Jacopo Miceli, UK
CHILDREN'S THERAPY - Director: Greg Payton, USA
Best Original Music/Score
Judas Goat - Director: Pavel Shepan, UK
Journey to Mt. Fuji - Director: Cris Ubermann, Japan
Telling A You - Director: Margarethe Baillou, USA
Cinderella, A Shadow Ballet - Composer: White Widow, USA
Directors on Directing (Student) - Director: Damien Patrik, USA
Best Fantasy
Quien Eres Tu - Director: Roger Hill, USA
Run Crab Run! (Student) - Director: Wei Lu, USA
HI (Student) - Director: Ye-eun. Son, Korea
The Elf of the Bamboo (Student) - Director: Weixing Chen, Australia
Best Cinematography
Judas Goat - Director: Pavel Shepan, UK
Snowflake - Director: Francesco Roder, Italy
Descent - Director: Antoine Marc & Drew Cox, UK
Witch In Me - Director: Jacopo Miceli, UK
Best Director Student Film
And Soon The Darkness - Director: Kaichih Chang, Taiwan
Dead Bird Don't Fly - Director: Charlie Sporns, USA
Directors on Directing - Director: Damien Patrik, USA
Best Director
Still Time - Director: Alessandro Orefice, Italy
Continuum - Director: Natalianne Boucher, France
Hello Tom Sullivan - Director: David M. Raynor, Australia
The Last Resort - Director: Terry Ross, USA
Best Ensamble
Button Eyes - Director: Marlom Meirelles, Brazil
Bury me in the backyard - Director: Ida Thomasdotter ,Sweden
Times Like Dying - Director: Evan Vetter, USA
CHILDREN'S THERAPY - Director: Greg Payton , USA
And Soon The Darkness - Director: Kaichih Chang, Taiwan
The Journey of Alfred Small - Director: Mike Archer, UK
The Last Resort - Director: Terry Ross, USA
The Hero - Director: Luan Kryeziu, Kosovo
Till We Meet Again - Director: Bank Tangjaitrong, USA
Dead Bird Don't Fly - Director: Charlie Sporns, USA
Election Night - Director: Tessa Blake, USA
Best Supporting Actor
Jean-Yves R Lemoine: PARANOIA PARK, France
Frederick Schmidt: The Pig ChildUK
Best Supporting Actress
Barbara Bain: Pacific Edge, USA
Tracy Middendorf: Snowflake, Italy/USA
Best Actress
Ashley Carvalho: Broken Jam, USA
Catherine Steadman: The Pig Child, UK
Adriana Morina: The Hero, Kosovo/Albania
Ele Keats: Snowflake, Italy/USA
Audrey Beaulieu: PARANOIA PARK, France
Best Actor
Arben Bajraktaraj: The Hero, Kosovo/Albania
Ed Asner: Pacific Edge, USA
Jim Cody Williams: Times Like Dying, USA
Screenplay
Short
The In-Between Years by Bryan Williams & Brandon Beard-Reed
The Test by Loris Simon
The Last Resort by Lisa BruhnTerry Ross
Drama/Thriller Feature
Rosa and the Black Tulip by Gena Ellis
Steeltown Connection by Nico Tatalovic
Swans Have Angle's Wings by Stephen M. Hunt
Push Back by Chris Rossen & Damon Buckley
TIPS by Elisha Barnes
24-Hour Doorman by Gregory Wolk
Comedy/Dramedy Feature
Gigantic by Alan Reitsch
Incredibull by Gregory Wolk
Screenplay Television
This Bitch Is Back by Nancy Knechel
EVICTED! by PARKER CROSS, JR
The Void "Pilot" by Corey Snowden
Interest Only by Nick Cutelli
Together by Sonibel Rae
Official Selection
Films
Le Pardon (DRAMA): Director: Margarethe Baillou, USA
Button Eyes (Drama): Director: Marlom Meirelles, Brazil
Times Like Dying (Drama): Director: Evan Vetter, USA Dubious Night (DRAMA): Director: Nelson Oliveras, USA
Broken Jam (Drama): Director: Emanuele Michetti, USA
Choice (Drama): Director: Shangyuan Liao, USA
Hello Tom Sullivan (Drama): Director: David M. Raynor, Australia
Snowflake (Drama): Director: Francesco Roder, Italy
Till We Meet Again (Drama Feature): Director: Bank Tangjaitrong, USA
The Journey of Alfred Small (Drama): Director: Mike Archer, UK
CHILDREN'S THERAPY (Drama): Director: Greg Payton, USA
Dead Bird Don't Fly (Drama Student): Director: Charlie Sporns, USA
Circles in the water - Cerchi d'acqua (Drama): Director: Giada, Italy
METHE (Drama Student): Director: Ron Trejo, USA
I'm Not Here (Drama Student): Director: Alec Brown, USA
Twin Lotus (Drama Student): Dir: Yucheng Zhao, USA
Jump (Drama Student): Director: Sishu Peng, USA
The Last Resort (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Terry Ross, USA
PACIFIC EDGE (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Maggie Grant, USA
Vanity (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Arturo Perez Jr., USA
Directors on Directing (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Damien Patrik, USA
The Super Hero Clean Up Squad (SHCUS): Director: Izzy La Mac, Australia
Election Night (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Tessa Blake, USA
My Deja Vu (Sci-Fi): Director: Ryo Rex
The Pig Child (Sci-Fi): Director: Lucy Campbell, UK
The Life Gamble (Action/Thriller): Director: Walker Haynes, USA
LIGHT GAMES (Action/Thriller): Director: Laszlo Barbo, Italy
PARANOIA PARK (Action/Thriller): Director: Mercier Bruno. France
And Soon The Darkness (Sports Film): Director: Kaichih Chang, Taiwan
The Devil Goes Down (Sports Film): Director: Nicholas Julius, USA
Descent (Experimental): Director: Antoine Marc & Drew Cox, UK
Continuum (Experimental): Director: Natalianne Boucher, France
Cinderella, A Shadow Ballet (Original Music/(Experimental): Composer: White Widow, USA
Erasmo (Documentary): Director: David Stauffer, USA
Joanna Fights For Tiger Muay Thai at 39 (Foreign Documentary): Director: Sam Kearney
Hour of Code (Documentary): Director: Chris Turner, Canada
MY 89 GENERATION (Feature Documentary): Director: Pawel Jozwiak-Rodan, Poland
Playing a Part (Cultural/Travel/Documentary): Director: Lauren Rothman, USA
As The Crow Flies (Feature Documentary): Director: Ian Burton, UK
Vegas Vikings (Feature Documentary): Director; Christian Schoyen, US
One Line (Documentary): Director Manu Sobral & Fernando Calabron, Germany
Ms.Understanding (Documentary Student): Director: Richard Santiago, USA
Budô (Student Documentary ): Director: Daniel Guerra, BrazilA Taste of Austria (Time-Lapse): Director: Peter Jablonowski & Thomas Pöcksteiner, Austria
Treasures of Zakynthos (Time-Lapse): Director: Maciej Tomkow, Poland
My Magic Iceland (Time-Lapse): Director: Tomasz Świerczyński, Poland/Iceland
Alban Endlos - Umda (Travel Films): Director: David Aufdembrinke, Germany/India
Witch In Me (Music Video): Director: Jacopo Miceli, UK
When He Loves (Music Video): Director: Cecilia G, UK
'Wax' by Yellow fever (Music Video): Director: Billy Jackson, UK
C.T.R.L (Music Video): Director: Mariana Conde, UK
Go Crazy! (Music Video): Director: Reece Jones, Australia
Quien Eres Tu (Music Video): Director: Roger Hill, USA
Moon Bounce - Fool (Music Video): Director: Andrea Youth, UK
When Bullies Become Bosses (Trailer/Promos): Directors: Brett Culp & Richard Santiago, USA
Kijabe Hospital (Trailer/Promos): Director: Cameron Quon, USA
Long Shadows (Trailer/Promos): Director: Darwin Brooks, Australia
Giant Nerds (Trailer/Promos): Director: Dan Reheuser, USA
Judas Goat (Web series) Episode 1: Director: Pavel Shepan, UK
Firsts The Series (Web series): Director: Vicky Jenson, USA
Gifted Corporation (Web series): Director: Rose of Dolls & Oliver Mend, Spain
LILAC (Web series/New Media): Director: Hank Isaac, USA
The Man Who Loved Flowers (Horror): Director: Justin Zimmerman, USA
Riley (Horror): Director: Aaron Daniel Jacob, USA
0 Feet Away (Horror): Director: Frank Clark, USA
Journey to Mt. Fuji (Foreign Film): Director: Cris Ubermann, Japan
Still Time (Foreign Film): Director: Alessandro Orefice, Italy
Betty Boo (Foreign Film): Director: Ashley Pardey, Australia
The Hero (Foreign): Director: Luan Kryeziu, Kosovo
Paris! Not Love (Foreign/Drama): Director: Edward Nersess, France
Bury me in the backyard (Drama): Director: Ida Thomasdotter, Sweden
HI (Animation Student): Director: Ye-eun. Son, Korea
The Elf of the Bamboo (Animation Student): Director: Weixing Chen, Australia
Robo and Dino (Animation Student): Director: Aileen Marie Bayaca, Australia
Run Crab Run! (Animation Student): Director: Wei Lu, USA
Telling A You (Animation): Director: Margarethe Baillou, USA
Screenplay
Short
The In-Between Years by Bryan Williams & Brandon Beard-Reed
The Test by Loris Simon
The Last Resort by Lisa BruhnTerry Ross
Features
Rosa and the Black Tulip by Gena Ellis
Steeltown Connection by Nico Tatalovic
Swans Have Angle's Wings by Stephen M. Hunt
TIPS by Elisha Barnes
Push Back by Chris Rossen & Damon Buckley
24-Hour Doorman by Gregory Wolk
Hell on Neptune by Robert J. Rogers
Incredibull by Gregory Wolk
Gigantic by Alan Reitsch
Television
This Bitch Is Back by Nancy Knechel
EVICTED! by PARKER CROSS, JR
The Void "Pilot" by Corey Snowden
Interest Only by Nick Cutelli
Together by Sonibel Rae
Le Pardon (DRAMA): Director: Margarethe Baillou, USA
Button Eyes (Drama): Director: Marlom Meirelles, Brazil
Times Like Dying (Drama): Director: Evan Vetter, USA Dubious Night (DRAMA): Director: Nelson Oliveras, USA
Broken Jam (Drama): Director: Emanuele Michetti, USA
Choice (Drama): Director: Shangyuan Liao, USA
Hello Tom Sullivan (Drama): Director: David M. Raynor, Australia
Snowflake (Drama): Director: Francesco Roder, Italy
Till We Meet Again (Drama Feature): Director: Bank Tangjaitrong, USA
The Journey of Alfred Small (Drama): Director: Mike Archer, UK
CHILDREN'S THERAPY (Drama): Director: Greg Payton, USA
Dead Bird Don't Fly (Drama Student): Director: Charlie Sporns, USA
Circles in the water - Cerchi d'acqua (Drama): Director: Giada, Italy
METHE (Drama Student): Director: Ron Trejo, USA
I'm Not Here (Drama Student): Director: Alec Brown, USA
Twin Lotus (Drama Student): Dir: Yucheng Zhao, USA
Jump (Drama Student): Director: Sishu Peng, USA
The Last Resort (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Terry Ross, USA
PACIFIC EDGE (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Maggie Grant, USA
Vanity (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Arturo Perez Jr., USA
Directors on Directing (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Damien Patrik, USA
The Super Hero Clean Up Squad (SHCUS): Director: Izzy La Mac, Australia
Election Night (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Tessa Blake, USA
My Deja Vu (Sci-Fi): Director: Ryo Rex
The Pig Child (Sci-Fi): Director: Lucy Campbell, UK
The Life Gamble (Action/Thriller): Director: Walker Haynes, USA
LIGHT GAMES (Action/Thriller): Director: Laszlo Barbo, Italy
PARANOIA PARK (Action/Thriller): Director: Mercier Bruno. France
And Soon The Darkness (Sports Film): Director: Kaichih Chang, Taiwan
The Devil Goes Down (Sports Film): Director: Nicholas Julius, USA
Descent (Experimental): Director: Antoine Marc & Drew Cox, UK
Continuum (Experimental): Director: Natalianne Boucher, France
Cinderella, A Shadow Ballet (Original Music/(Experimental): Composer: White Widow, USA
Erasmo (Documentary): Director: David Stauffer, USA
Joanna Fights For Tiger Muay Thai at 39 (Foreign Documentary): Director: Sam Kearney
Hour of Code (Documentary): Director: Chris Turner, Canada
MY 89 GENERATION (Feature Documentary): Director: Pawel Jozwiak-Rodan, Poland
Playing a Part (Cultural/Travel/Documentary): Director: Lauren Rothman, USA
As The Crow Flies (Feature Documentary): Director: Ian Burton, UK
Vegas Vikings (Feature Documentary): Director; Christian Schoyen, US
One Line (Documentary): Director Manu Sobral & Fernando Calabron, Germany
Ms.Understanding (Documentary Student): Director: Richard Santiago, USA
Budô (Student Documentary ): Director: Daniel Guerra, BrazilA Taste of Austria (Time-Lapse): Director: Peter Jablonowski & Thomas Pöcksteiner, Austria
Treasures of Zakynthos (Time-Lapse): Director: Maciej Tomkow, Poland
My Magic Iceland (Time-Lapse): Director: Tomasz Świerczyński, Poland/Iceland
Alban Endlos - Umda (Travel Films): Director: David Aufdembrinke, Germany/India
Witch In Me (Music Video): Director: Jacopo Miceli, UK
When He Loves (Music Video): Director: Cecilia G, UK
'Wax' by Yellow fever (Music Video): Director: Billy Jackson, UK
C.T.R.L (Music Video): Director: Mariana Conde, UK
Go Crazy! (Music Video): Director: Reece Jones, Australia
Quien Eres Tu (Music Video): Director: Roger Hill, USA
Moon Bounce - Fool (Music Video): Director: Andrea Youth, UK
When Bullies Become Bosses (Trailer/Promos): Directors: Brett Culp & Richard Santiago, USA
Kijabe Hospital (Trailer/Promos): Director: Cameron Quon, USA
Long Shadows (Trailer/Promos): Director: Darwin Brooks, Australia
Giant Nerds (Trailer/Promos): Director: Dan Reheuser, USA
Judas Goat (Web series) Episode 1: Director: Pavel Shepan, UK
Firsts The Series (Web series): Director: Vicky Jenson, USA
Gifted Corporation (Web series): Director: Rose of Dolls & Oliver Mend, Spain
LILAC (Web series/New Media): Director: Hank Isaac, USA
The Man Who Loved Flowers (Horror): Director: Justin Zimmerman, USA
Riley (Horror): Director: Aaron Daniel Jacob, USA
0 Feet Away (Horror): Director: Frank Clark, USA
Journey to Mt. Fuji (Foreign Film): Director: Cris Ubermann, Japan
Still Time (Foreign Film): Director: Alessandro Orefice, Italy
Betty Boo (Foreign Film): Director: Ashley Pardey, Australia
The Hero (Foreign): Director: Luan Kryeziu, Kosovo
Paris! Not Love (Foreign/Drama): Director: Edward Nersess, France
Bury me in the backyard (Drama): Director: Ida Thomasdotter, Sweden
HI (Animation Student): Director: Ye-eun. Son, Korea
The Elf of the Bamboo (Animation Student): Director: Weixing Chen, Australia
Robo and Dino (Animation Student): Director: Aileen Marie Bayaca, Australia
Run Crab Run! (Animation Student): Director: Wei Lu, USA
Telling A You (Animation): Director: Margarethe Baillou, USA
Screenplay
Short
The In-Between Years by Bryan Williams & Brandon Beard-Reed
The Test by Loris Simon
The Last Resort by Lisa BruhnTerry Ross
Features
Rosa and the Black Tulip by Gena Ellis
Steeltown Connection by Nico Tatalovic
Swans Have Angle's Wings by Stephen M. Hunt
TIPS by Elisha Barnes
Push Back by Chris Rossen & Damon Buckley
24-Hour Doorman by Gregory Wolk
Hell on Neptune by Robert J. Rogers
Incredibull by Gregory Wolk
Gigantic by Alan Reitsch
Television
This Bitch Is Back by Nancy Knechel
EVICTED! by PARKER CROSS, JR
The Void "Pilot" by Corey Snowden
Interest Only by Nick Cutelli
Together by Sonibel Rae