May, 2015
Winners, Nominees & Official Selections
Winners, Nominees & Official Selections
Winners
Best Picture
The Legend of Lady White Snake
USA
Runtime 10:00
Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri
The Legend of Lady White Snake
USA
Runtime 10:00
Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri
Best Drama: Legacy (Drama): Director: Ivo Oliva Bogdanovic, Chile
Best Drama Student: Dancing for You - Director: Sichen Ai, CA, USA
Best Comedy/Dramedy: Duped - Director: Matthew Thayer, CA. USA
Best Web-Series: Man Servants - Director: Dan Reheuser , USA
Best Time-lapse: Winter in Lofoten - Producer: Tommaso Maiocchi, Germany
Best Music Video: Love In A Cat Grave - Director: Emanuel Ruggeri & Mike Smith, Australia
Best Documentary: Andrew Milne Dreams Of Machines - Director: Patrick Lowe, Canada
Best Feature Documentary: The High Cost Of Cheap Gas - Director: Jeffrey Barbee, USA
Best Documentary Student: Susan - Director: Brenna Cukier, USA
Best Fantasy: Dreams of the Last Butterflies - Director: Zina Brown, USA
Best Animation Foreign: Helena's Dream (Animation Foreign Film): Director: Heloise Magny, Canada
Best Foreign Film: Long Dream (Drama, Sci-Fi, fantasy, Foreign): Director: Eddie Liu , Taiwan
Best Action/Thriller: Memories - Director: Vincenzo alfieri, Italy
Best Horror: The Unveiling (Horror): Director: Ryan Bloom, UK
Best Sci-Fi: Somnio (Sci-Fi): Director:Justin Kowalczuk, Canada
Best Experimental: Of Heaven & Earth (Experimental): Director: Katherine Propper, CA, USA
Best Animation: Cheese Dog: The Movie (Animation): Director: Justin Ulloa & Jamie Dwyer, USA
Best Production Design/Art: The Legend of Lady White Snake - Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Best Costume Design: The Legend of Lady White Snake - Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Best Visual Effects: The Legend of Lady White Snake - Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Best Original Music: On Flying Water - Director: Dominique Monfery, France
Best Original Song: Dreams of the Last Butterflies - Director: Zina Brown, USA
Best Cinematography: Monster in a House - DOP: Michael Helenek, CA, USA
Best Editing: HERE & THERE - Director: Dhiyaa Alshikh, Belarus
Best Director Student: Monster in a House (Fantasy): Director: Christiano Dias, CA, USA
Best Director Animation: Helena's Dream - Director: Heloise Magny, Canada
Best Director: Captive - Director: Jesse Binger & Kaitlyn Johnston, USA
Best Ensemble Cast: Captive - Director: Jesse Binger & Kaitlyn Johnston, USA
Best Actress: Liang Zhao: Dancing for You, CA, USA
Best Actor: Luka Bogdanovic: Legacy, Chile
Best Drama Student: Dancing for You - Director: Sichen Ai, CA, USA
Best Comedy/Dramedy: Duped - Director: Matthew Thayer, CA. USA
Best Web-Series: Man Servants - Director: Dan Reheuser , USA
Best Time-lapse: Winter in Lofoten - Producer: Tommaso Maiocchi, Germany
Best Music Video: Love In A Cat Grave - Director: Emanuel Ruggeri & Mike Smith, Australia
Best Documentary: Andrew Milne Dreams Of Machines - Director: Patrick Lowe, Canada
Best Feature Documentary: The High Cost Of Cheap Gas - Director: Jeffrey Barbee, USA
Best Documentary Student: Susan - Director: Brenna Cukier, USA
Best Fantasy: Dreams of the Last Butterflies - Director: Zina Brown, USA
Best Animation Foreign: Helena's Dream (Animation Foreign Film): Director: Heloise Magny, Canada
Best Foreign Film: Long Dream (Drama, Sci-Fi, fantasy, Foreign): Director: Eddie Liu , Taiwan
Best Action/Thriller: Memories - Director: Vincenzo alfieri, Italy
Best Horror: The Unveiling (Horror): Director: Ryan Bloom, UK
Best Sci-Fi: Somnio (Sci-Fi): Director:Justin Kowalczuk, Canada
Best Experimental: Of Heaven & Earth (Experimental): Director: Katherine Propper, CA, USA
Best Animation: Cheese Dog: The Movie (Animation): Director: Justin Ulloa & Jamie Dwyer, USA
Best Production Design/Art: The Legend of Lady White Snake - Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Best Costume Design: The Legend of Lady White Snake - Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Best Visual Effects: The Legend of Lady White Snake - Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Best Original Music: On Flying Water - Director: Dominique Monfery, France
Best Original Song: Dreams of the Last Butterflies - Director: Zina Brown, USA
Best Cinematography: Monster in a House - DOP: Michael Helenek, CA, USA
Best Editing: HERE & THERE - Director: Dhiyaa Alshikh, Belarus
Best Director Student: Monster in a House (Fantasy): Director: Christiano Dias, CA, USA
Best Director Animation: Helena's Dream - Director: Heloise Magny, Canada
Best Director: Captive - Director: Jesse Binger & Kaitlyn Johnston, USA
Best Ensemble Cast: Captive - Director: Jesse Binger & Kaitlyn Johnston, USA
Best Actress: Liang Zhao: Dancing for You, CA, USA
Best Actor: Luka Bogdanovic: Legacy, Chile
Screenplays
(Action/Thriller Features)
1st Place Winner: Insight by Scott Sudbury, Marti Melville & Kevin Du Toit 2nd Place Winner: 1866: The Song of the Pearl by Alexander Nachaj 3rd Place Winner: Red Earth, White Sea by Stephen M. Hunt 4th Place Winner: Devil's Valley Justice by Harold L. Brown (Short/Television Pilot) 1st Place Winner: Gone Into The Clearing by Brad Ridddell 2nd Place Winner: Chubby Wubby Is In Charge by Edith Woi & Jean-Marie Mazaleyrat 3rd Place Winner: Blood Debt by A.J. Farshchian & Ivan Borodin 4th Place Winner: The Girl with the Beautiful Sheets by Luigi Sperduti |
(Drama)
1st Place Winner: Frogman by David Brichetto, Anthony J. Sperduti &Luigi Sperduti 2nd Place Winner: Hit Somebody by Mike Barbagallo 3rd Place Winner: Turnover by Linda Palmer 4th Place Winner: The Tribute by Mike Reid (Comedy/Dramedy) 1st Place Winner: Wink for Me by Nattalia Lea 2nd Place Winner: CINCO by Ravin Xander 3rd Place Winner: Spy High by Jeff Woodard |
Nominees
Best Picture
The Unveiling (Horror): Director: Ryan Bloom, UK
The Legend of Lady White Snake (Fantasy): Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Legacy (Drama): Director: Ivo Oliva Bogdanovic, Chile
Best Drama Nominees
A Soldier's Voice(Drama): Director: Brendan McCallion, Ireland
Bugged (Drama): Director: marcos m vaz, CA, USA
Before the War (Drama): Director: Tamara Segura,Cuba/Canada
Time (Drama): Director: Nick Testa, USA
A Week From Nowhere (Drama): Director: Des Matelske, USA
For a Better Dream (Drama): Director: N S Vazirani, India
Narcissist (Drama): Director: Eric Casaccio, USA
Best Drama Student
Annabel Lee (Drama Student Film): Director: Ronja Jansz, USA
Dancing for You (Drama): Director: Sichen Ai, CA, USA
What You Sow (Drama): Director: Ross Godwin, USA
Lucky Numbers (Drama Student): Director: Chester Milton, CA, USA
HERE & THERE (Foreign Student Film): Director: Dhiyaa Alshikh, Belarus
Best Comedy/Dramedy
Duped (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Matthew Thayer, CA. USA
Sunshine Backpackers (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Aaron Fiora, Australia
Foodfellas (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Reuben Guberek, USA
Best Web-Series
Real World Experience (Web series/New Media): Director: Marcus Sudac, USA
Man Servants (Web series/New Media): Director: Dan Reheuser , USA
Best Timelapse
Winter in Lofoten (Time-Lapse): Producer: Tommaso Maiocchi, Germany
Jewel of Dolomites (Time-Lapse Short): Director: Christin Necker, Switzerland/Italy
Dutch Skies (Time-Lapse): Director: Stef Kwinten, Netherlands
Best Music Video
Incendie - Camila Moreno (Music Video): Director: Sebastian Platz, Chile
Congested Conjurist (Music Video): Director: Cody Signore, USA
Love In A Cat Grave (Music Video): Director: Emanuel Ruggeri & Mike Smith, Australia
Best Documentary
A Small Herd (Documentary): Director: Chris Danforth, USA
CARMEN (Documentary): Director: Daniel Aldaya, Spain
Andrew Milne Dreams Of Machines (Documentary): Director: Patrick Lowe, Canada
JOE still able (Documentary): Director: Carla J Adelmann, CA, USA
Epiphany (Documentary): Director: Michael Tomb, USA
Best Documentary Student
D is for Dream: A Portrait of Detroit (Documentary Student): Director: Scott Swanson, USA
Susan (Documentary Student): Director: Brenna Cukier, USA
Best Feature Documentary
The High Cost Of Cheap Gas (Documentary Feature): Director: Jeffrey Barbee, USA
3 Islands (Feature Documentary): Director: LIN, Hsin-I, Taiwan
Best Fantasy
The Legend of Lady White Snake (Fantasy): Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Dreams of the Last Butterflies (Fantasy): Director: Zina Brown, USA
Monster in a House (Fantasy): Director: Christiano Dias, CA, USA
Best Foreign Film
Helena's Dream (Foreign Film): Director: Heloise Magny, Canada
R U I N (Foreign Film): Director: Ronan O'Sullivan, Ireland
To Melt (Foreign Film): Director: Minna Långström, Finland
Long Dream (Drama, Sci-Fi, fantasy, Foreign): Director: Eddie Liu , Taiwan
Best Action/Thriller
Captive (Action/Thriller): Director: Jesse Binger & Kaitlyn Johnston, USA
Memories - Director: Vincenzo alfieri, Italy
Best Horror
Harmless (Horror): Director: Daniel Heyerman, CA, USA
The Unveiling (Horror): Director: Ryan Bloom, UK
Best Sci-Fi
Memories - Director: Vincenzo alfieri, Italy
The Girl from the Wilderness (Sci-Fi): Director: Alperen Guman, USA
Somnio (Sci-Fi): Director:Justin Kowalczuk, Canada
Best Experimental
Facets (Experimental): Director: Huifang Tan, Canada
Of Heaven & Earth (Experimental): Director: Katherine Propper, CA, USA
Ghosts of the Long Ago Drawer (Experimental): Director: Al Germani, USA
Best Animation
On Flying Water (Animation): Director: Dominique Monfery, France
Cheese Dog: The Movie (Animation): Director: Justin Ulloa & Jamie Dwyer, USA
Nighthawk (Animation Student Film): Director: Junyol Baik, USA
Switch Man (Animation): Director: Hsun-Chun Chuang & Shao-Kuei Tong, Taiwan
Helena's Dream (Foreign Film): Director: Heloise Magny, Canada
Best Production Design/Art
The Legend of Lady White Snake - Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Sunshine Backpackers - Director: Aaron Fiora, Australia
Best Costume Design
The Legend of Lady White Snake - Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Dreams of the Last Butterflies - Director: Zina Brown, USA
Best Visual EffectsThe Legend of Lady White Snake - Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Memories - Director: Vincenzo alfieri, Italy
Best Original Music
Dreams of the Last Butterflies - Director: Zina Brown, USA
On Flying Water (Animation): Director: Dominique Monfery, France
Best Original Song
Dreams of the Last Butterflies - Director: Zina Brown, USA
Dancing for You - Director: Sichen Ai, CA, USA
Best Cinematography
Monster in a House - DOP: Michael Helenek, CA, USA
The Unveiling - DOP: Thomas Rosser, UK
Best Editing
HERE & THERE - Director: Dhiyaa Alshikh, Belarus
3 Islands - Director: LIN, Hsin-I, Taiwan
Best Director Student
The Unveiling (Horror): Director: Ryan Bloom, UK
The Girl from the Wilderness (Sci-Fi): Director: Alperen Guman, USA
Monster in a House (Fantasy): Director: Christiano Dias, CA, USA
Best Director Animation
Helena's Dream - Director: Heloise Magny, Canada
On Flying Water - Director: Dominique Monfery, France
Switch Man - Director: Hsun-Chun Chuang & Shao-Kuei Tong, Taiwan
Best Director
The Legend of Lady White Snake - Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Captive - Director: Jesse Binger & Kaitlyn Johnston, USA
A Week From Nowhere - Director: Des Matelske, USA
Best Ensemble Cast
The Profesional - Director: Taras Demian Groves, Canada
Duped - Director: Matthew Thayer, CA. USA
Captive - Director: Jesse Binger & Kaitlyn Johnston, USA
Harmless - Director: Daniel Heyerman, CA, USA
Dancing for You - Director: Sichen Ai, CA, USA
Monster in a House - Director: Christiano Dias, CA, USA
Long Dream - Director: Eddie Liu , Taiwan
Narcissist - Director: Eric Casaccio, USA
Somnio - Director:Justin Kowalczuk, Canada
Best Actress
Liang Zhao: Dancing for You, CA, USA
Kaitlyn Johnston: Captive, USA
Claire Arble: A Week From Nowhere, USA
Best Actor Nominee
Alan Gibson: The Unveiling, UK
Luka Bogdanovic: Legacy, Chile
Paul Wilson: Before the War,Cuba/Canada
Jonathan French: A Soldier's Voice, Ireland
Screenplay
(Feature)
1866: The Song of the Pearl by Alexander Nachaj
AKATEWA by Jean-Marie Mazaleyrat & Edith Woi
CINCO by Ravin Xander
Devil's Valley Justice by Harold L. Brown
Insight by Scott Sudbury, Marti Melville, Kevin Du Toit
Red Earth, White Sea by Stephen M. Hunt
Spy High by Jeff Woodard
Frogman by David Brichetto, Anthony J. Sperduti, Luigi Sperduti
Turnover by Linda Palmer
Hit Somebody by Mike Barbagallo
Wink for Me by Nattalia Lea
The Tribute by Mike Reid
(Short/TV)
CUPCAKES by Timothy BensonChubby Wubby Is In Charge by Edith Woi & Jean-Marie Mazaleyrat
Gone Into The Clearing by Brad Ridddell
He Who Prepares You by Taylor Albertson
Concrete Jungle by Ron Podell
Blood Debt by A.J. Farshchian & Ivan Borodin
Spy High by Jeff Woodard
The Girl with the Beautiful Sheets by Luigi Sperduti
Honey, see you next year! by Yuchen Qu
The Unveiling (Horror): Director: Ryan Bloom, UK
The Legend of Lady White Snake (Fantasy): Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Legacy (Drama): Director: Ivo Oliva Bogdanovic, Chile
Best Drama Nominees
A Soldier's Voice(Drama): Director: Brendan McCallion, Ireland
Bugged (Drama): Director: marcos m vaz, CA, USA
Before the War (Drama): Director: Tamara Segura,Cuba/Canada
Time (Drama): Director: Nick Testa, USA
A Week From Nowhere (Drama): Director: Des Matelske, USA
For a Better Dream (Drama): Director: N S Vazirani, India
Narcissist (Drama): Director: Eric Casaccio, USA
Best Drama Student
Annabel Lee (Drama Student Film): Director: Ronja Jansz, USA
Dancing for You (Drama): Director: Sichen Ai, CA, USA
What You Sow (Drama): Director: Ross Godwin, USA
Lucky Numbers (Drama Student): Director: Chester Milton, CA, USA
HERE & THERE (Foreign Student Film): Director: Dhiyaa Alshikh, Belarus
Best Comedy/Dramedy
Duped (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Matthew Thayer, CA. USA
Sunshine Backpackers (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Aaron Fiora, Australia
Foodfellas (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Reuben Guberek, USA
Best Web-Series
Real World Experience (Web series/New Media): Director: Marcus Sudac, USA
Man Servants (Web series/New Media): Director: Dan Reheuser , USA
Best Timelapse
Winter in Lofoten (Time-Lapse): Producer: Tommaso Maiocchi, Germany
Jewel of Dolomites (Time-Lapse Short): Director: Christin Necker, Switzerland/Italy
Dutch Skies (Time-Lapse): Director: Stef Kwinten, Netherlands
Best Music Video
Incendie - Camila Moreno (Music Video): Director: Sebastian Platz, Chile
Congested Conjurist (Music Video): Director: Cody Signore, USA
Love In A Cat Grave (Music Video): Director: Emanuel Ruggeri & Mike Smith, Australia
Best Documentary
A Small Herd (Documentary): Director: Chris Danforth, USA
CARMEN (Documentary): Director: Daniel Aldaya, Spain
Andrew Milne Dreams Of Machines (Documentary): Director: Patrick Lowe, Canada
JOE still able (Documentary): Director: Carla J Adelmann, CA, USA
Epiphany (Documentary): Director: Michael Tomb, USA
Best Documentary Student
D is for Dream: A Portrait of Detroit (Documentary Student): Director: Scott Swanson, USA
Susan (Documentary Student): Director: Brenna Cukier, USA
Best Feature Documentary
The High Cost Of Cheap Gas (Documentary Feature): Director: Jeffrey Barbee, USA
3 Islands (Feature Documentary): Director: LIN, Hsin-I, Taiwan
Best Fantasy
The Legend of Lady White Snake (Fantasy): Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Dreams of the Last Butterflies (Fantasy): Director: Zina Brown, USA
Monster in a House (Fantasy): Director: Christiano Dias, CA, USA
Best Foreign Film
Helena's Dream (Foreign Film): Director: Heloise Magny, Canada
R U I N (Foreign Film): Director: Ronan O'Sullivan, Ireland
To Melt (Foreign Film): Director: Minna Långström, Finland
Long Dream (Drama, Sci-Fi, fantasy, Foreign): Director: Eddie Liu , Taiwan
Best Action/Thriller
Captive (Action/Thriller): Director: Jesse Binger & Kaitlyn Johnston, USA
Memories - Director: Vincenzo alfieri, Italy
Best Horror
Harmless (Horror): Director: Daniel Heyerman, CA, USA
The Unveiling (Horror): Director: Ryan Bloom, UK
Best Sci-Fi
Memories - Director: Vincenzo alfieri, Italy
The Girl from the Wilderness (Sci-Fi): Director: Alperen Guman, USA
Somnio (Sci-Fi): Director:Justin Kowalczuk, Canada
Best Experimental
Facets (Experimental): Director: Huifang Tan, Canada
Of Heaven & Earth (Experimental): Director: Katherine Propper, CA, USA
Ghosts of the Long Ago Drawer (Experimental): Director: Al Germani, USA
Best Animation
On Flying Water (Animation): Director: Dominique Monfery, France
Cheese Dog: The Movie (Animation): Director: Justin Ulloa & Jamie Dwyer, USA
Nighthawk (Animation Student Film): Director: Junyol Baik, USA
Switch Man (Animation): Director: Hsun-Chun Chuang & Shao-Kuei Tong, Taiwan
Helena's Dream (Foreign Film): Director: Heloise Magny, Canada
Best Production Design/Art
The Legend of Lady White Snake - Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Sunshine Backpackers - Director: Aaron Fiora, Australia
Best Costume Design
The Legend of Lady White Snake - Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Dreams of the Last Butterflies - Director: Zina Brown, USA
Best Visual EffectsThe Legend of Lady White Snake - Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Memories - Director: Vincenzo alfieri, Italy
Best Original Music
Dreams of the Last Butterflies - Director: Zina Brown, USA
On Flying Water (Animation): Director: Dominique Monfery, France
Best Original Song
Dreams of the Last Butterflies - Director: Zina Brown, USA
Dancing for You - Director: Sichen Ai, CA, USA
Best Cinematography
Monster in a House - DOP: Michael Helenek, CA, USA
The Unveiling - DOP: Thomas Rosser, UK
Best Editing
HERE & THERE - Director: Dhiyaa Alshikh, Belarus
3 Islands - Director: LIN, Hsin-I, Taiwan
Best Director Student
The Unveiling (Horror): Director: Ryan Bloom, UK
The Girl from the Wilderness (Sci-Fi): Director: Alperen Guman, USA
Monster in a House (Fantasy): Director: Christiano Dias, CA, USA
Best Director Animation
Helena's Dream - Director: Heloise Magny, Canada
On Flying Water - Director: Dominique Monfery, France
Switch Man - Director: Hsun-Chun Chuang & Shao-Kuei Tong, Taiwan
Best Director
The Legend of Lady White Snake - Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Captive - Director: Jesse Binger & Kaitlyn Johnston, USA
A Week From Nowhere - Director: Des Matelske, USA
Best Ensemble Cast
The Profesional - Director: Taras Demian Groves, Canada
Duped - Director: Matthew Thayer, CA. USA
Captive - Director: Jesse Binger & Kaitlyn Johnston, USA
Harmless - Director: Daniel Heyerman, CA, USA
Dancing for You - Director: Sichen Ai, CA, USA
Monster in a House - Director: Christiano Dias, CA, USA
Long Dream - Director: Eddie Liu , Taiwan
Narcissist - Director: Eric Casaccio, USA
Somnio - Director:Justin Kowalczuk, Canada
Best Actress
Liang Zhao: Dancing for You, CA, USA
Kaitlyn Johnston: Captive, USA
Claire Arble: A Week From Nowhere, USA
Best Actor Nominee
Alan Gibson: The Unveiling, UK
Luka Bogdanovic: Legacy, Chile
Paul Wilson: Before the War,Cuba/Canada
Jonathan French: A Soldier's Voice, Ireland
Screenplay
(Feature)
1866: The Song of the Pearl by Alexander Nachaj
AKATEWA by Jean-Marie Mazaleyrat & Edith Woi
CINCO by Ravin Xander
Devil's Valley Justice by Harold L. Brown
Insight by Scott Sudbury, Marti Melville, Kevin Du Toit
Red Earth, White Sea by Stephen M. Hunt
Spy High by Jeff Woodard
Frogman by David Brichetto, Anthony J. Sperduti, Luigi Sperduti
Turnover by Linda Palmer
Hit Somebody by Mike Barbagallo
Wink for Me by Nattalia Lea
The Tribute by Mike Reid
(Short/TV)
CUPCAKES by Timothy BensonChubby Wubby Is In Charge by Edith Woi & Jean-Marie Mazaleyrat
Gone Into The Clearing by Brad Ridddell
He Who Prepares You by Taylor Albertson
Concrete Jungle by Ron Podell
Blood Debt by A.J. Farshchian & Ivan Borodin
Spy High by Jeff Woodard
The Girl with the Beautiful Sheets by Luigi Sperduti
Honey, see you next year! by Yuchen Qu
Official Selection
Duped (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Matthew Thayer, CA. USA
Long Dream (Drama, Sci-Fi, fantasy, Foreign): Director: Eddie Liu , Taiwan
Switch Man (Animation): Director: Hsun-Chun Chuang & Shao-Kuei Tong, Taiwan
Dutch Skies (Time-Lapse): Director: Stef Kwinten, Netherlands
Real World Experience (Web series/New Media): Director: Marcus Sudac, USA
Man Servants (Web series/New Media): Director: Dan Reheuser , USA
Jewel of Dolomites (Time-Lapse Short): Director: Christin Necker, Switzerland/Italy
KUROKAWA WONDERLAND (Foreign Film): Director: Yasuhiro Tamura, Japan
Epiphany (Documentary): Director: Michael Tomb, USA
A Small Herd (Documentary): Director: Chris Danforth, USA
Bugged (Drama): Director: marcos m vaz, CA, USA
Susan (Documentary Student): Director: Brenna Cukier, USA
Sunshine Backpackers (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Aaron Fiora, Australia
The Cager (Sports Film): Director: Keenan Wetzel, USA
Time (Drama): Director: Nick Testa, USA
Winter in Lofoten (Time-Lapse): Producer: Tommaso Maiocchi, Germany
Dreams of the Last Butterflies (Fantasy): Director: Zina Brown, USA
7UP: Feels Good to Be You (Spec Commercial): Director: Imran J Khan & Christopher Vennemeyer, Singapore
JOE still able (Documentary): Director: Carla J Adelmann, CA, USA
Incendie - Camila Moreno (Music Video): Director: Sebastian Platz, Chile
On Flying Water (Animation): Director: Dominique Monfery, France
Congested Conjurist (Music Video): Director: Cody Signore, USA
The Legend of Lady White Snake (Fantasy): Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Helena's Dream (Foreign Film): Director: Heloise Magny, Canada
For a Better Dream (Drama): Director: N S Vazirani, India
A Soldier's Voice(Drama): Director: Brendan McCallion, Ireland
Twenty (Action/Thriller): Director: Ginnard Archibald, USA
Of Heaven & Earth (Experimental): Director: Katherine Propper, CA, USA
Monster in a House (Fantasy): Director: Christiano Dias, CA, USA
Dancing for You (Drama): Director: Sichen Ai, CA, USA
R U I N (Foreign Film): Director: Ronan O'Sullivan, Ireland
The Girl from the Wilderness (Sci-Fi): Director: Alperen Guman, USA
People Who Make a Difference: Dr. Emil J Freireich (Documentary), Director: Allen Morris, USA
Before the War (Drama): Director: Tamara Segura,Cuba/Canada
To Melt (Foreign Film): Director: Minna Långström, Finland
What You Sow (Drama): Director: Ross Godwin, USA
Legacy (Drama): Director: Ivo Oliva Bogdanovic, Chile
Lucky Numbers (Drama Student): Director: Chester Milton, CA, USA
Andrew Milne Dreams Of Machines (Documentary): Director: Patrick Lowe, Canada
The Profesional (Feature Films All Genres): Director: Taras Demian Groves, Canada
CARMEN (Documentary): Director: Daniel Aldaya, Spain
A Week From Nowhere (Drama): Director: Des Matelske, USA
End of Summer (Drama): Director: Calvin Gibbon, CA, USA
Somnio (Sci-Fi): Director:Justin Kowalczuk, Canada
The High Cost Of Cheap Gas (Documentary Feature): Director: Jeffrey Barbee, USA
Facets (Experimental): Director: Huifang Tan, Canada
Ghosts of the Long Ago Drawer (Experimental): Director: Al Germani, USA
Love In A Cat Grave (Music Video): Director: Emanuel Ruggeri & Mike Smith, Australia
Painting Pilfinger (Drama): Director: Bradley Silvius, USA
Narcissist (Drama): Director: Eric Casaccio, USA
Pokey Pokey (Animation): Director: Junjie “Jake” Zhang, USA
Harmless (Horror): Director: Daniel Heyerman, CA, USA
Cheese Dog: The Movie (Animation): Director: Justin Ulloa & Jamie Dwyer, USA
Foodfellas (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Reuben Guberek, USA
Captive (Action/Thriller): Director: Jesse Binger & Kaitlyn Johnston, USA
Race War (Drama): Director: Sean Hampton, USA
Memories (Action/Thriller/Sci fi): Director: Vincenzo alfieri, Italy
HERE & THERE (Foreign Student Film): Director: Dhiyaa Alshikh, Belarus
Annabel Lee (Drama Student Film): Director: Ronja Jansz, USA
History Speaks (Experimental): Director: Trevor Chase, USA
D is for Dream: A Portrait of Detroit (Documentary Student): Director: Scott Swanson, USA
Nighthawk (Animation Student Film): Director: Junyol Baik, USA
3 Islands (Feature Documentary): Director: LIN, Hsin-I, Taiwan
UNDER NO ILLUSIONS (Foreign Film): Director: ALFREDO ALBANESI
The Unveiling (Horror): Director: Ryan Bloom, UK
Lilliput (Documentary Student): Director: Yuchen Qu, USA
Screenplay
(Feature)
Devil's Valley Justice by Harold L. Brown
AKATEWA by Jean-Marie MAZALEYRAT & Edith WOI
CINCO by Ravin Xander
The Tribute by Mike Reid
Frogman by David Brichetto, Anthony J. Sperduti & Luigi Sperduti
Red Earth, White Sea by Stephen M. Hunt
Spy High by Jeff Woodard
Even If It's Wrong by Adam Michael Wright
Alien 5: Eradication by Daniel Furuya & Jamon Holmes
1866: The Song of the Pearl by Alexander Nachaj
Insight by Scott Sudbury, Marti Melville & Kevin Du Toit
Hit Somebody by Mike Barbagallo
Turnover by Linda Palmer
90's Flow by Dayton Grey
Wink for Me by Nattalia Lea
(Short/TV)
CUPCAKES by Timothy Benson
Chubby Wubby Is In Charge by Edith Woi & Jean-Marie Mazaleyrat
Gone Into The Clearing by Brad Ridddell
He Who Prepares You by Taylor Albertson
Concrete Jungle by Ron Podell
Blood Debt by A.J. Farshchian & Ivan Borodin
Spy High by Jeff Woodard
The Girl with the Beautiful Sheets by Luigi Sperduti
Honey, see you next year! by Yuchen Qu
Long Dream (Drama, Sci-Fi, fantasy, Foreign): Director: Eddie Liu , Taiwan
Switch Man (Animation): Director: Hsun-Chun Chuang & Shao-Kuei Tong, Taiwan
Dutch Skies (Time-Lapse): Director: Stef Kwinten, Netherlands
Real World Experience (Web series/New Media): Director: Marcus Sudac, USA
Man Servants (Web series/New Media): Director: Dan Reheuser , USA
Jewel of Dolomites (Time-Lapse Short): Director: Christin Necker, Switzerland/Italy
KUROKAWA WONDERLAND (Foreign Film): Director: Yasuhiro Tamura, Japan
Epiphany (Documentary): Director: Michael Tomb, USA
A Small Herd (Documentary): Director: Chris Danforth, USA
Bugged (Drama): Director: marcos m vaz, CA, USA
Susan (Documentary Student): Director: Brenna Cukier, USA
Sunshine Backpackers (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Aaron Fiora, Australia
The Cager (Sports Film): Director: Keenan Wetzel, USA
Time (Drama): Director: Nick Testa, USA
Winter in Lofoten (Time-Lapse): Producer: Tommaso Maiocchi, Germany
Dreams of the Last Butterflies (Fantasy): Director: Zina Brown, USA
7UP: Feels Good to Be You (Spec Commercial): Director: Imran J Khan & Christopher Vennemeyer, Singapore
JOE still able (Documentary): Director: Carla J Adelmann, CA, USA
Incendie - Camila Moreno (Music Video): Director: Sebastian Platz, Chile
On Flying Water (Animation): Director: Dominique Monfery, France
Congested Conjurist (Music Video): Director: Cody Signore, USA
The Legend of Lady White Snake (Fantasy): Director: Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri, USA
Helena's Dream (Foreign Film): Director: Heloise Magny, Canada
For a Better Dream (Drama): Director: N S Vazirani, India
A Soldier's Voice(Drama): Director: Brendan McCallion, Ireland
Twenty (Action/Thriller): Director: Ginnard Archibald, USA
Of Heaven & Earth (Experimental): Director: Katherine Propper, CA, USA
Monster in a House (Fantasy): Director: Christiano Dias, CA, USA
Dancing for You (Drama): Director: Sichen Ai, CA, USA
R U I N (Foreign Film): Director: Ronan O'Sullivan, Ireland
The Girl from the Wilderness (Sci-Fi): Director: Alperen Guman, USA
People Who Make a Difference: Dr. Emil J Freireich (Documentary), Director: Allen Morris, USA
Before the War (Drama): Director: Tamara Segura,Cuba/Canada
To Melt (Foreign Film): Director: Minna Långström, Finland
What You Sow (Drama): Director: Ross Godwin, USA
Legacy (Drama): Director: Ivo Oliva Bogdanovic, Chile
Lucky Numbers (Drama Student): Director: Chester Milton, CA, USA
Andrew Milne Dreams Of Machines (Documentary): Director: Patrick Lowe, Canada
The Profesional (Feature Films All Genres): Director: Taras Demian Groves, Canada
CARMEN (Documentary): Director: Daniel Aldaya, Spain
A Week From Nowhere (Drama): Director: Des Matelske, USA
End of Summer (Drama): Director: Calvin Gibbon, CA, USA
Somnio (Sci-Fi): Director:Justin Kowalczuk, Canada
The High Cost Of Cheap Gas (Documentary Feature): Director: Jeffrey Barbee, USA
Facets (Experimental): Director: Huifang Tan, Canada
Ghosts of the Long Ago Drawer (Experimental): Director: Al Germani, USA
Love In A Cat Grave (Music Video): Director: Emanuel Ruggeri & Mike Smith, Australia
Painting Pilfinger (Drama): Director: Bradley Silvius, USA
Narcissist (Drama): Director: Eric Casaccio, USA
Pokey Pokey (Animation): Director: Junjie “Jake” Zhang, USA
Harmless (Horror): Director: Daniel Heyerman, CA, USA
Cheese Dog: The Movie (Animation): Director: Justin Ulloa & Jamie Dwyer, USA
Foodfellas (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Reuben Guberek, USA
Captive (Action/Thriller): Director: Jesse Binger & Kaitlyn Johnston, USA
Race War (Drama): Director: Sean Hampton, USA
Memories (Action/Thriller/Sci fi): Director: Vincenzo alfieri, Italy
HERE & THERE (Foreign Student Film): Director: Dhiyaa Alshikh, Belarus
Annabel Lee (Drama Student Film): Director: Ronja Jansz, USA
History Speaks (Experimental): Director: Trevor Chase, USA
D is for Dream: A Portrait of Detroit (Documentary Student): Director: Scott Swanson, USA
Nighthawk (Animation Student Film): Director: Junyol Baik, USA
3 Islands (Feature Documentary): Director: LIN, Hsin-I, Taiwan
UNDER NO ILLUSIONS (Foreign Film): Director: ALFREDO ALBANESI
The Unveiling (Horror): Director: Ryan Bloom, UK
Lilliput (Documentary Student): Director: Yuchen Qu, USA
Screenplay
(Feature)
Devil's Valley Justice by Harold L. Brown
AKATEWA by Jean-Marie MAZALEYRAT & Edith WOI
CINCO by Ravin Xander
The Tribute by Mike Reid
Frogman by David Brichetto, Anthony J. Sperduti & Luigi Sperduti
Red Earth, White Sea by Stephen M. Hunt
Spy High by Jeff Woodard
Even If It's Wrong by Adam Michael Wright
Alien 5: Eradication by Daniel Furuya & Jamon Holmes
1866: The Song of the Pearl by Alexander Nachaj
Insight by Scott Sudbury, Marti Melville & Kevin Du Toit
Hit Somebody by Mike Barbagallo
Turnover by Linda Palmer
90's Flow by Dayton Grey
Wink for Me by Nattalia Lea
(Short/TV)
CUPCAKES by Timothy Benson
Chubby Wubby Is In Charge by Edith Woi & Jean-Marie Mazaleyrat
Gone Into The Clearing by Brad Ridddell
He Who Prepares You by Taylor Albertson
Concrete Jungle by Ron Podell
Blood Debt by A.J. Farshchian & Ivan Borodin
Spy High by Jeff Woodard
The Girl with the Beautiful Sheets by Luigi Sperduti
Honey, see you next year! by Yuchen Qu