September, 2015
Winners, Nominees & Official Selections
Winners, Nominees & Official Selections
Winners
Best Picture
INTERSECTION
Runtime 01:20:04
CA, USA
Producers:
Hoyt Richards
Tim French
Rick Irvin
INTERSECTION
Runtime 01:20:04
CA, USA
Producers:
Hoyt Richards
Tim French
Rick Irvin
Best Drama Student Film: We Just Met - Director: Muneeb Hassan, USA
Best Drama: The Border - Director: Rene Rhi, Brazil
Best Comedy/Dramedy: DuO - Director: Karl E. LANDLER, CA, USA
Best Comedy/Dramedy Student: The Grim Reaper's Daughter - Director: Robert Mai, CA, USA
Best Foreign: Wheels of Hope - Director: Charanjit Singh Kalsi, India
Best Foreign Student Film: Pe & Noe - Director: Ca Silva, USA
Best Experimental: HADES - Director: Alberto Martín–Aragón & Julia Doménech López, Spain
Best Music Video: Masheenee Alcketiara - Director: Ema Shah, Kuwait
Best Web series/New Media: Kowalski - Director: Jason O'Mara, USA
Best Horror: FEARBOOK - Director: KUMARESAN SANDRAN, India/US
Best Short Story: The Rub - Director: Kenny Beaumont & Jonathan Davenport, USA
Best Action/Thriller: SAYÓN (THE EXECUTIONER) - Director: George Karja, Spain
Best Sci-Fi: The Art of Human Salvage- Director: Dempsey Tillman, Brazil
Best Animation: CAT BIRD COYOTE (Animation), Director: Amy Raasch, CA, USA
Best Animation Student: Eggventure - Director: Danielle Johnson, CA, USA
Best Feature Film: Capturing Happiness - Director: Ludwig Ciupka, Canada
Best Documentary: John Paul II in America: Uniting a Continent - Director: David Naglieri, Brazil
Best Documentary Short: The Dog Walkers of Buenos Aires - Director: Peter Wilson, Australia
Best Editing: THE TALE ABOUT THE WITCH THE FARMHAND AND THE SOLDIER - Director: Christian Rutegård, Sweden
Sound Design: The Grim Reaper's Daughter - Director: Robert Mai, CA, USA
Best Cinematography: THE TALE ABOUT THE WITCH THE FARMHAND AND THE SOLDIER - Director: Christian Rutegård, Sweden
Best Original Music / Score: Wheels of Hope - Director: Charanjit Singh Kalsi, India
Best Director Student: The Grim Reaper's Daughter - Director: Robert Mai, CA, USA
Best Director: I Am The Doorway - Director: Matthew Rowney, UK
Best Ensemble Cast: I Am The Doorway - Director: Matthew Rowney, UK
Actor under 18: Carissa Bazler: The Grim Reaper's Daughter, CA, USA
Best Actress: Marem Hassler : DuO, CA, USA
Best Actor: Hoyt Richards: INTERSECTION, CA, USA
Screenplay
(Feature)
1st Place Winner: MAKING IT IN BROOKLYN by George Rubino
2nd Place Winner: The Summer I Shrank my Grandmother by Anita Burgoyne
3rd Place Winner: THE DROP MONSTER by Frederick P. Ayers, MD
(Short)
1st Place Winner: Doorlocker by Tony DiSibio
2nd Place Winner: Careful What You Wish For by Taylor Albertson
Best Drama: The Border - Director: Rene Rhi, Brazil
Best Comedy/Dramedy: DuO - Director: Karl E. LANDLER, CA, USA
Best Comedy/Dramedy Student: The Grim Reaper's Daughter - Director: Robert Mai, CA, USA
Best Foreign: Wheels of Hope - Director: Charanjit Singh Kalsi, India
Best Foreign Student Film: Pe & Noe - Director: Ca Silva, USA
Best Experimental: HADES - Director: Alberto Martín–Aragón & Julia Doménech López, Spain
Best Music Video: Masheenee Alcketiara - Director: Ema Shah, Kuwait
Best Web series/New Media: Kowalski - Director: Jason O'Mara, USA
Best Horror: FEARBOOK - Director: KUMARESAN SANDRAN, India/US
Best Short Story: The Rub - Director: Kenny Beaumont & Jonathan Davenport, USA
Best Action/Thriller: SAYÓN (THE EXECUTIONER) - Director: George Karja, Spain
Best Sci-Fi: The Art of Human Salvage- Director: Dempsey Tillman, Brazil
Best Animation: CAT BIRD COYOTE (Animation), Director: Amy Raasch, CA, USA
Best Animation Student: Eggventure - Director: Danielle Johnson, CA, USA
Best Feature Film: Capturing Happiness - Director: Ludwig Ciupka, Canada
Best Documentary: John Paul II in America: Uniting a Continent - Director: David Naglieri, Brazil
Best Documentary Short: The Dog Walkers of Buenos Aires - Director: Peter Wilson, Australia
Best Editing: THE TALE ABOUT THE WITCH THE FARMHAND AND THE SOLDIER - Director: Christian Rutegård, Sweden
Sound Design: The Grim Reaper's Daughter - Director: Robert Mai, CA, USA
Best Cinematography: THE TALE ABOUT THE WITCH THE FARMHAND AND THE SOLDIER - Director: Christian Rutegård, Sweden
Best Original Music / Score: Wheels of Hope - Director: Charanjit Singh Kalsi, India
Best Director Student: The Grim Reaper's Daughter - Director: Robert Mai, CA, USA
Best Director: I Am The Doorway - Director: Matthew Rowney, UK
Best Ensemble Cast: I Am The Doorway - Director: Matthew Rowney, UK
Actor under 18: Carissa Bazler: The Grim Reaper's Daughter, CA, USA
Best Actress: Marem Hassler : DuO, CA, USA
Best Actor: Hoyt Richards: INTERSECTION, CA, USA
Screenplay
(Feature)
1st Place Winner: MAKING IT IN BROOKLYN by George Rubino
2nd Place Winner: The Summer I Shrank my Grandmother by Anita Burgoyne
3rd Place Winner: THE DROP MONSTER by Frederick P. Ayers, MD
(Short)
1st Place Winner: Doorlocker by Tony DiSibio
2nd Place Winner: Careful What You Wish For by Taylor Albertson
Nominees
Best picture
INTERSECTION (Feature All Genres): Director: Tim French, CA, USA
Alex (Drama): Director: Chris Kelly,Australia
Drama Student Film
We Just Met - Director: Muneeb Hassan, USA
Immutable - Director: Carter Garfinkel, USA
Drama
More Than One - Director: Takahisa Shiraishi, CA, USA
Mr. Firth's Finale - Director: Adam Beck, USA
Sangria Lift - Director: Melanie Star Scot, USA
Small Displays Of Chaos- Director: Nick Meunier, Canada
The Border - Director: Rene Rhi, Brazil
Comedy/Dramedy
Hugs with Hank - Director: Blake Reigle, CA, USA
DuO - Director: Karl E. LANDLER, CA, USA
Comedy/Dramedy Student Film
The Grim Reaper's Daughter - Director: Robert Mai, CA, USA
Mike Garcia and The Cruz - Director: Christopher Guerrero,CA, USA
Foreign
Beyond Us - Director: Daniele Pace, Italy
Wheels of Hope- Director: Charanjit Singh Kalsi, India
The Mediterranean Sea - Director: Tia Salisbury, UK
THE TALE ABOUT THE WITCH THE FARMHAND AND THE SOLDIER - Director: Christian Rutegård, Sweden
Foreign Student Film
Glowstick - Director: Paphawee Jinnasith, Thailand
Pe & Noe - Director: Ca Silva, USA
Experimental
HADES - Director: Alberto Martín–Aragón & Julia Doménech López, Spain
r e s u r r e c t i o n - Director: Camille Grenier, CA, USA
Music Video
What You Love Most - Director: Lindsey Weissman, USA
Masheenee Alcketiara - Director: Ema Shah, Kuwait
Den Proidet - Director: Dmitry Zhitov, Russia
A Great Divide - Director: Richard J Piedra
Web series/New Media
SAYÓN (THE EXECUTIONER) - Director: George Karja, Spain
Kowalski - Director: Jason O'Mara, USA
The Rub - Director: Kenny Beaumont & Jonathan Davenport, USA
Horror
FEARBOOK - Director: KUMARESAN SANDRAN, India/US
THE EVE - Director: Luca Machnich, Italy
Best Story Short film
The Rub - Director: Kenny Beaumont & Jonathan Davenport, USA
THE EVE - Director: Luca Machnich, Italy
DuO - Director: Karl E. LANDLER, CA, USA
Action/Thriller
The Art of Human Salvage- Director: Dempsey Tillman, Brazil
SAYÓN (THE EXECUTIONER) - Director: George Karja, Spain
Sci-Fi
The Art of Human Salvage- Director: Dempsey Tillman, Brazil
I Am The Doorway - Director: Matthew Rowney, UK
Animation
Shadow Puppets - Director: Mark Andres, USA
CAT BIRD COYOTE (Animation), Director: Amy Raasch, CA, USA
Animation Student Film
Eggventure - Director: Danielle Johnson, CA, USA
Nighthawks - Director: Fang Ji, USA
Feature Film
INTERSECTION - Director: Tim French, CA, USA
Capturing Happiness - Director: Ludwig Ciupka, Canada
Documentary
John Paul II in America: Uniting a Continent - Director: David Naglieri, Brazil
The Dog Walkers of Buenos Aires - Director: Peter Wilson, Australia
Editing
FEARBOOK - Director: KUMARESAN SANDRAN, India/US
THE TALE ABOUT THE WITCH THE FARMHAND AND THE SOLDIER - Director: Christian Rutegård, Sweden
Sound Design
THE EVE - Director: Luca Machnich, Italy
The Grim Reaper's Daughter - Director: Robert Mai, CA, USA
Cinematography
We Just Met - Director: Muneeb Hassan, USA
Wheels of Hope - Director: Charanjit Singh Kalsi, India
Best Original Music / Score
FEARBOOK - Director: KUMARESAN SANDRAN, India/US
The Border - Director: Rene Rhi, Brazil
THE EVE - Director: Luca Machnich, Italy
DuO - Director: Karl E. LANDLER, CA, USA
BAR STUDY - Director: Raghav Peri, USA
Wheels of Hope - Director: Charanjit Singh Kalsi, India
Best Director
FEARBOOK - Director: KUMARESAN SANDRAN, India/USI Am The Doorway - Director: Matthew Rowney, UK
The Art of Human Salvage- Director: Dempsey Tillman, Brazil
DuO - Director: Karl E. LANDLER, CA, USA
Wheels of Hope - Director: Charanjit Singh Kalsi, India
Best Director Student
The Grim Reaper's Daughter - Director: Robert Mai, CA, USA
Water Down - Director: Rafael Ghencev, Brazil
Best Ensemble Cast
I Am The Doorway - Director: Matthew Rowney, UK
The Grim Reaper's Daughter - Director: Robert Mai, CA, USA
Actors under 18
Valerio Santosuosso: THE EVE, Italy
Carissa Bazler: The Grim Reaper's Daughter, CA, USA
Best Actress
Marem Hassler : DuO, CA, USA
Bethan Nash: The Mediterranean Sea, UK
Best Actor
Hoyt Richards: INTERSECTION, CA, USA
Karl E. Landler: DuO, CA, USA
Nick Allen-Ducat: Alex, Australia
Screenplay
MAKING IT IN BROOKLYN (Screenplay Feature) by George Rubino
The Summer I Shrank my Grandmother (Screenplay Feature) by Anita Burgoyne
THE DROP MONSTER (Screenplay Feature) by Frederick P. Ayers, MD
The Ghost And The Bomb (Screenplay Feature) by Gerald Berns & David Field
Pilgrim (Screenplay Feature) by Bruce Dundore
Doorlocker (Screenplay Short) by Tony DiSibio
Careful What You Wish For (Screenplay Short) by Taylor Albertson
Florentin (Screenplay Short) by Michele Robin Clerc
INTERSECTION (Feature All Genres): Director: Tim French, CA, USA
Alex (Drama): Director: Chris Kelly,Australia
Drama Student Film
We Just Met - Director: Muneeb Hassan, USA
Immutable - Director: Carter Garfinkel, USA
Drama
More Than One - Director: Takahisa Shiraishi, CA, USA
Mr. Firth's Finale - Director: Adam Beck, USA
Sangria Lift - Director: Melanie Star Scot, USA
Small Displays Of Chaos- Director: Nick Meunier, Canada
The Border - Director: Rene Rhi, Brazil
Comedy/Dramedy
Hugs with Hank - Director: Blake Reigle, CA, USA
DuO - Director: Karl E. LANDLER, CA, USA
Comedy/Dramedy Student Film
The Grim Reaper's Daughter - Director: Robert Mai, CA, USA
Mike Garcia and The Cruz - Director: Christopher Guerrero,CA, USA
Foreign
Beyond Us - Director: Daniele Pace, Italy
Wheels of Hope- Director: Charanjit Singh Kalsi, India
The Mediterranean Sea - Director: Tia Salisbury, UK
THE TALE ABOUT THE WITCH THE FARMHAND AND THE SOLDIER - Director: Christian Rutegård, Sweden
Foreign Student Film
Glowstick - Director: Paphawee Jinnasith, Thailand
Pe & Noe - Director: Ca Silva, USA
Experimental
HADES - Director: Alberto Martín–Aragón & Julia Doménech López, Spain
r e s u r r e c t i o n - Director: Camille Grenier, CA, USA
Music Video
What You Love Most - Director: Lindsey Weissman, USA
Masheenee Alcketiara - Director: Ema Shah, Kuwait
Den Proidet - Director: Dmitry Zhitov, Russia
A Great Divide - Director: Richard J Piedra
Web series/New Media
SAYÓN (THE EXECUTIONER) - Director: George Karja, Spain
Kowalski - Director: Jason O'Mara, USA
The Rub - Director: Kenny Beaumont & Jonathan Davenport, USA
Horror
FEARBOOK - Director: KUMARESAN SANDRAN, India/US
THE EVE - Director: Luca Machnich, Italy
Best Story Short film
The Rub - Director: Kenny Beaumont & Jonathan Davenport, USA
THE EVE - Director: Luca Machnich, Italy
DuO - Director: Karl E. LANDLER, CA, USA
Action/Thriller
The Art of Human Salvage- Director: Dempsey Tillman, Brazil
SAYÓN (THE EXECUTIONER) - Director: George Karja, Spain
Sci-Fi
The Art of Human Salvage- Director: Dempsey Tillman, Brazil
I Am The Doorway - Director: Matthew Rowney, UK
Animation
Shadow Puppets - Director: Mark Andres, USA
CAT BIRD COYOTE (Animation), Director: Amy Raasch, CA, USA
Animation Student Film
Eggventure - Director: Danielle Johnson, CA, USA
Nighthawks - Director: Fang Ji, USA
Feature Film
INTERSECTION - Director: Tim French, CA, USA
Capturing Happiness - Director: Ludwig Ciupka, Canada
Documentary
John Paul II in America: Uniting a Continent - Director: David Naglieri, Brazil
The Dog Walkers of Buenos Aires - Director: Peter Wilson, Australia
Editing
FEARBOOK - Director: KUMARESAN SANDRAN, India/US
THE TALE ABOUT THE WITCH THE FARMHAND AND THE SOLDIER - Director: Christian Rutegård, Sweden
Sound Design
THE EVE - Director: Luca Machnich, Italy
The Grim Reaper's Daughter - Director: Robert Mai, CA, USA
Cinematography
We Just Met - Director: Muneeb Hassan, USA
Wheels of Hope - Director: Charanjit Singh Kalsi, India
Best Original Music / Score
FEARBOOK - Director: KUMARESAN SANDRAN, India/US
The Border - Director: Rene Rhi, Brazil
THE EVE - Director: Luca Machnich, Italy
DuO - Director: Karl E. LANDLER, CA, USA
BAR STUDY - Director: Raghav Peri, USA
Wheels of Hope - Director: Charanjit Singh Kalsi, India
Best Director
FEARBOOK - Director: KUMARESAN SANDRAN, India/USI Am The Doorway - Director: Matthew Rowney, UK
The Art of Human Salvage- Director: Dempsey Tillman, Brazil
DuO - Director: Karl E. LANDLER, CA, USA
Wheels of Hope - Director: Charanjit Singh Kalsi, India
Best Director Student
The Grim Reaper's Daughter - Director: Robert Mai, CA, USA
Water Down - Director: Rafael Ghencev, Brazil
Best Ensemble Cast
I Am The Doorway - Director: Matthew Rowney, UK
The Grim Reaper's Daughter - Director: Robert Mai, CA, USA
Actors under 18
Valerio Santosuosso: THE EVE, Italy
Carissa Bazler: The Grim Reaper's Daughter, CA, USA
Best Actress
Marem Hassler : DuO, CA, USA
Bethan Nash: The Mediterranean Sea, UK
Best Actor
Hoyt Richards: INTERSECTION, CA, USA
Karl E. Landler: DuO, CA, USA
Nick Allen-Ducat: Alex, Australia
Screenplay
MAKING IT IN BROOKLYN (Screenplay Feature) by George Rubino
The Summer I Shrank my Grandmother (Screenplay Feature) by Anita Burgoyne
THE DROP MONSTER (Screenplay Feature) by Frederick P. Ayers, MD
The Ghost And The Bomb (Screenplay Feature) by Gerald Berns & David Field
Pilgrim (Screenplay Feature) by Bruce Dundore
Doorlocker (Screenplay Short) by Tony DiSibio
Careful What You Wish For (Screenplay Short) by Taylor Albertson
Florentin (Screenplay Short) by Michele Robin Clerc
Official Selection
Films
Beyond Us (Foreign Film): Director: Daniele Pace, Italy
BAR STUDY (Drama): Director: Raghav Peri, USA
Sangria Lift (Drama): Director: Melanie Star Scot, USA
Masheenee Alcketiara (Music Video): Director: Ema Shah, Kuwait
Wheels of Hope (Foreign Film): Director: Charanjit Singh Kalsi, India
The Dog Walkers of Buenos Aires (Foreign Documentary): Director: Peter Wilson, Australia
What You Love Most (Music Video): Director: Lindsey Weissman, USA
Immutable (Drama) Student Film: Director: Carter Garfinkel, USA
FEARBOOK (Horror/Foreign Film): Director: KUMARESAN SANDRAN, India/US
The Reckoning (Drama): Director: Jag Sandhu & Aalok Oza, USA
Pe & Noe (Foreign Student):Director: Ca Silva, USA
BHAAGI (Drama Student): Director: Babar Hussain, USA
Oridevudoy (Feature Foreign): Director: Sriram Vegaraju, USA
Den Proidet (Music Video): Director: Dmitry Zhitov, Russia
Water Down (Foreign Student): Director: Rafael Ghencev, Brazil
John Paul II in America: Uniting a Continent (Feature Documentary): Director: David Naglieri, Brazil
HADES (Experimental): Director: Alberto Martín–Aragón & Julia Doménech López, Spain
Mike Garcia and The Cruz (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Christopher Guerrero,CA, USA
Shadow Puppets (Animation) - Director: Mark Andres, USA
The Grim Reaper's Daughter (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Robert Mai, CA, USA
INTERSECTION (Feature All Genres): Director: Tim French, CA, USA
SAYÓN (THE EXECUTIONER) (Web series/New Media): Director: George Karja, Spain
The Art of Human Salvage (Sci-Fi): Director: Dempsey Tillman, Brazil
The Border (Drama): Director: Rene Rhi, Brazil
THE TALE ABOUT THE WITCH THE FARMHAND AND THE SOLDIER (Foreign Film): Director: Christian Rutegård, Sweden
Small Displays Of Chaos (Drama): Director: Nick Meunier, Canada
r e s u r r e c t i o n (Experimental): Director: Camille Grenier, CA, USA
A Great Divide (Music Video): Director: Richard J Piedra
Hide The Sausage (Drama); Director: Joe Benedetto, Brazil
Alex (Drama): Director: Chris Kelly,Australia
Hugs with Hank (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Blake Reigle, CA, USA
The American Dream (Drama Student): Director: Victoria O'Connell, Malta
We Just Met (Drama Student): Director: Muneeb Hassan, USA
0-1 (Sci-Fi Student): Director: Louis Cooley, Jr.,Brazil
THE EVE (Horror): Director: Luca Machnich, Italy
More Than One (Drama): Director: Takahisa Shiraishi, CA, USA
Eggventure (Animation Student): Director: Danielle Johnson, CA, USA
I Am The Doorway (Sci-Fi): Director: Matthew Rowney, UK
CAT BIRD COYOTE (Animation), Director: Amy Raasch, CA, USA
Capturing Happiness (Feature All Genres): Director: Ludwig Ciupka, Canada
Mr. Firth's Finale (Drama): Director: Adam Beck, USA
The Hunting Mind (Trailer/Promos): Director: Rodion Borisov, CA, USA
Kowalski (Web series/New Media): Director: Jason O'Mara USA
A Dove Among Pigeons (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Chad Douchenberg, CA, USA
The Mediterranean Sea (Foreign Film): Director: Tia Salisbury, UK
Troilus and Cressida (Drama): Director: Drew Feldman, CA, USA
Glowstick (Foreign Student): Director: Paphawee Jinnasith, Thailand
DuO (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Karl E. LANDLER, CA, USA
Nighthawks (Animation Animation): Director: Fang Ji, USA
Becoming (Drama): Director: Kathryn D. Moeller, CA, USA
The Rub (Web series/New Media): Director: Kenny Beaumont & Jonathan Davenport, USA
Screenplay
Bar None by Shell Walker-Cook & Michael Deming
THE DROP MONSTER by Frederick P. Ayers, MD
Careful What You Wish For by Taylor Albertson
The Ghost And The Bomb by Gerald Berns & David Field
MAKING IT IN BROOKLYN by George Rubino
The Summer I Shrank my Grandmother by Anita Burgoyne
Doorlocker by Tony DiSibio
Pilgrim by Bruce Dundore
Silence of the Bees by Ron Podell
Florentin by Michele Robin Clerc
Beyond Us (Foreign Film): Director: Daniele Pace, Italy
BAR STUDY (Drama): Director: Raghav Peri, USA
Sangria Lift (Drama): Director: Melanie Star Scot, USA
Masheenee Alcketiara (Music Video): Director: Ema Shah, Kuwait
Wheels of Hope (Foreign Film): Director: Charanjit Singh Kalsi, India
The Dog Walkers of Buenos Aires (Foreign Documentary): Director: Peter Wilson, Australia
What You Love Most (Music Video): Director: Lindsey Weissman, USA
Immutable (Drama) Student Film: Director: Carter Garfinkel, USA
FEARBOOK (Horror/Foreign Film): Director: KUMARESAN SANDRAN, India/US
The Reckoning (Drama): Director: Jag Sandhu & Aalok Oza, USA
Pe & Noe (Foreign Student):Director: Ca Silva, USA
BHAAGI (Drama Student): Director: Babar Hussain, USA
Oridevudoy (Feature Foreign): Director: Sriram Vegaraju, USA
Den Proidet (Music Video): Director: Dmitry Zhitov, Russia
Water Down (Foreign Student): Director: Rafael Ghencev, Brazil
John Paul II in America: Uniting a Continent (Feature Documentary): Director: David Naglieri, Brazil
HADES (Experimental): Director: Alberto Martín–Aragón & Julia Doménech López, Spain
Mike Garcia and The Cruz (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Christopher Guerrero,CA, USA
Shadow Puppets (Animation) - Director: Mark Andres, USA
The Grim Reaper's Daughter (Comedy/Dramedy Student): Director: Robert Mai, CA, USA
INTERSECTION (Feature All Genres): Director: Tim French, CA, USA
SAYÓN (THE EXECUTIONER) (Web series/New Media): Director: George Karja, Spain
The Art of Human Salvage (Sci-Fi): Director: Dempsey Tillman, Brazil
The Border (Drama): Director: Rene Rhi, Brazil
THE TALE ABOUT THE WITCH THE FARMHAND AND THE SOLDIER (Foreign Film): Director: Christian Rutegård, Sweden
Small Displays Of Chaos (Drama): Director: Nick Meunier, Canada
r e s u r r e c t i o n (Experimental): Director: Camille Grenier, CA, USA
A Great Divide (Music Video): Director: Richard J Piedra
Hide The Sausage (Drama); Director: Joe Benedetto, Brazil
Alex (Drama): Director: Chris Kelly,Australia
Hugs with Hank (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Blake Reigle, CA, USA
The American Dream (Drama Student): Director: Victoria O'Connell, Malta
We Just Met (Drama Student): Director: Muneeb Hassan, USA
0-1 (Sci-Fi Student): Director: Louis Cooley, Jr.,Brazil
THE EVE (Horror): Director: Luca Machnich, Italy
More Than One (Drama): Director: Takahisa Shiraishi, CA, USA
Eggventure (Animation Student): Director: Danielle Johnson, CA, USA
I Am The Doorway (Sci-Fi): Director: Matthew Rowney, UK
CAT BIRD COYOTE (Animation), Director: Amy Raasch, CA, USA
Capturing Happiness (Feature All Genres): Director: Ludwig Ciupka, Canada
Mr. Firth's Finale (Drama): Director: Adam Beck, USA
The Hunting Mind (Trailer/Promos): Director: Rodion Borisov, CA, USA
Kowalski (Web series/New Media): Director: Jason O'Mara USA
A Dove Among Pigeons (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Chad Douchenberg, CA, USA
The Mediterranean Sea (Foreign Film): Director: Tia Salisbury, UK
Troilus and Cressida (Drama): Director: Drew Feldman, CA, USA
Glowstick (Foreign Student): Director: Paphawee Jinnasith, Thailand
DuO (Comedy/Dramedy): Director: Karl E. LANDLER, CA, USA
Nighthawks (Animation Animation): Director: Fang Ji, USA
Becoming (Drama): Director: Kathryn D. Moeller, CA, USA
The Rub (Web series/New Media): Director: Kenny Beaumont & Jonathan Davenport, USA
Screenplay
Bar None by Shell Walker-Cook & Michael Deming
THE DROP MONSTER by Frederick P. Ayers, MD
Careful What You Wish For by Taylor Albertson
The Ghost And The Bomb by Gerald Berns & David Field
MAKING IT IN BROOKLYN by George Rubino
The Summer I Shrank my Grandmother by Anita Burgoyne
Doorlocker by Tony DiSibio
Pilgrim by Bruce Dundore
Silence of the Bees by Ron Podell
Florentin by Michele Robin Clerc